प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
इंडिया टुडे के साथ एक साक्षात्‍कार में प्रधानमंत्री ने व्‍यापक मुद्दों पर बातचीत की
03 JAN 2024 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इंडिया टुडे मैगजीन को दिए अपने साक्षात्‍कार का लिंक साझा किया है।
उन्होंने भारत को दुनिया की तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बनाने की दिशा में आगे की राह के बारे में बातचीत करते हुए बताया कि 'मोदी गारंटी' का क्या मतलब है। उन्‍होंने अन्य विषयों के अलावा वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में कहा :
"यहां इंडिया टुडे के साथ मेरा साक्षात्कार है, जिसमें जिसमें मैंने हमारे शासन के एजेंडे, भारत को दुनिया की तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बनाने की दिशा में आगे की राह, 'मोदी गारंटी' का क्या मतलब है और वैश्विक मुद्दों सहित अन्‍य कई विषयों पर बातचीत की।

Prime Minister's Office
PM talks about wide range of issues in an interview with India Today
03 JAN 2024 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the link of his interview given to India Today magazine.
He has talked about the road ahead towards making India the world’s third largest economy, what does the ‘Modi Guarantee’ mean and global issues among other topics.
The Prime Minister said in a X post:
"Here is my interview with India Today, in which I talk about a wide range of issues including our governance agenda, the road ahead towards making India the world’s third largest economy, what a ‘Modi Guarantee’ means, global issues and a lot more."