Prime Minister's Office
PM talks about wide range of issues in an interview with India Today
03 JAN 2024 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the link of his interview given to India Today magazine.
He has talked about the road ahead towards making India the world’s third largest economy, what does the ‘Modi Guarantee’ mean and global issues among other topics.
The Prime Minister said in a X post:
"Here is my interview with India Today, in which I talk about a wide range of issues including our governance agenda, the road ahead towards making India the world’s third largest economy, what a ‘Modi Guarantee’ means, global issues and a lot more."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے انڈیا ٹوڈے کے ساتھ ایک انٹرویو میں مختلف مسائل پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہارکیا
03 JAN 2024 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے انڈیا ٹوڈے میگزین کو دیے گئے اپنے انٹرویو کا لنک شیئر کیا ہے۔
انہوں نے ہندوستان کو دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بنانے کی طرف آگے بڑھنے والے راستے ، ‘مودی گارنٹی’کا کیا مطلب ہے اور دیگر موضوعات کے ساتھ ساتھ عالمی مسائل پر گفتگو کی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا:
‘‘یہ رہا انڈیا ٹوڈے کے ساتھ میرا انٹرویو، جس میں،میں ہمارے گورننس ایجنڈا، ہندوستان کو دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بنانے کی طرف آگے بڑھنے کے راستے، ‘مودی گارنٹی’ کا کیا مطلب ہے، عالمی مسائل اور بہت کچھ سمیت متعدد مسائل کے بارے میں بات کرتا ہوں۔ ’’