Prime Minister's Office
PM talks about wide range of issues in an interview with India Today
03 JAN 2024 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the link of his interview given to India Today magazine.
He has talked about the road ahead towards making India the world’s third largest economy, what does the ‘Modi Guarantee’ mean and global issues among other topics.
The Prime Minister said in a X post:
"Here is my interview with India Today, in which I talk about a wide range of issues including our governance agenda, the road ahead towards making India the world’s third largest economy, what a ‘Modi Guarantee’ means, global issues and a lot more."

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
इण्डिया टुडेसँगको साक्षात्कारमा प्रधानमन्त्रीले व्यापक मुद्दामाथि कुरा गरे
03 JAN 2024 3:59PM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले इण्डिया टुडे पत्रिकालाई दिएको आफ्नो साक्षात्कारको लिङ्क साझा गरेका छन्। उनले भारतलाई विश्वको तेस्रो सबैभन्दा बृहत् अर्थव्यवस्था बनाउने दिशामा भावी मार्गबारे कुरा गर्दै “मोदी ग्यारेन्टी”को अर्थ के हो भनी बताएका छन्। उनले अन्य विषय बाहेक वैश्विक मुद्दामाथि माथि पनि कुरा गरेका छन्।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले एउटा एक्स पोस्टमा भनेका छन् :
“यहाँ इण्डिया टुडेसँग मेरो साक्षात्कार छ, जसमा मैले हाम्रो शासनको एजेण्डा, भारतलाई विश्वको तेस्रो सबैभन्दा बृहत् अर्थव्यवस्था बनाउने दिशामा भावी मार्ग, “मोदी ग्यारेन्टी”को अर्थ के हो र वैश्विक मुद्दासहित अन्य कैयौं विषयमा कुरा गरेको छु।“
<
/a>