Prime Minister's Office
PM talks about wide range of issues in an interview with India Today
03 JAN 2024 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the link of his interview given to India Today magazine.
He has talked about the road ahead towards making India the world’s third largest economy, what does the ‘Modi Guarantee’ mean and global issues among other topics.
The Prime Minister said in a X post:
"Here is my interview with India Today, in which I talk about a wide range of issues including our governance agenda, the road ahead towards making India the world’s third largest economy, what a ‘Modi Guarantee’ means, global issues and a lot more."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઈન્ડિયા ટુડે સાથેના ઈન્ટરવ્યુમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિવિધ મુદ્દાઓ વિશે વાત કરી
03 JAN 2024 3:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈન્ડિયા ટુડે મેગેઝિનને આપેલા તેમના ઈન્ટરવ્યુની લિંક શેર કરી છે.
તેમણે ભારતને વિશ્વની ત્રીજી સૌથી મોટી અર્થવ્યવસ્થા બનાવવા તરફના માર્ગ વિશે વાત કરી છે, 'મોદી ગેરંટી'નો અર્થ શું છે અને અન્ય વિષયોની સાથે વૈશ્વિક મુદ્દાઓ વિશે વાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું:
"અહીં ઇન્ડિયા ટુડે સાથેનો મારો ઇન્ટરવ્યુ છે, જેમાં હું અમારા ગવર્નન્સ એજન્ડા, ભારતને વિશ્વની ત્રીજી સૌથી મોટી અર્થવ્યવસ્થા બનાવવા તરફના માર્ગ, 'મોદી ગેરંટી'નો અર્થ શું છે, વૈશ્વિક મુદ્દાઓ અને અન્ય વિવિધ મુદ્દાઓ વિશે વાત કરું છું."