وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کیپٹن وجے کانت کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
03 JAN 2024 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کیپٹن وجے کانت کو ان کے انتقال پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا :
‘‘وجے کانت جی کے انتقال سے بہت سے لوگوں نے اپنے پیارے کیپٹن اور قابل تعریف اسٹار کو کھودیا ہے۔ لیکن میں نے ایک اچھا اور عزیز دوست کھودیا ہے۔کپتان کے بارے میں کچھ لوگ سوچتے ہیں کہ وہ کیوں خصوصی اہمیت کے حامل تھے۔’’
https://www.narendramodi.in/a-tribute-to-capt

Prime Minister's Office
PM pens heartfelt tribute to Captain Vijayakanth
03 JAN 2024 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has penned a heartfelt tribute to Captain Vijayakanth on his demise.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“In the passing away of Vijayakanth Ji, several people lost their most admired star and lots of people have lost their beloved leader. But I have lost a dear friend. Penned a few thoughts on Captain and why he was special.”
https://www.narendramodi.in/a-tribute-to-captain