ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
‘ਕੁਮਹਾਰ’ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਉਦਮੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਕਰਮਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਲਟਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਈ
ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਮਾਤ੍ਰਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
27 DEC 2023 2:22PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸਾਂਸਦ, ਵਿਧਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਸਵਨਿਧੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਟਾ ਦੀ ਸਪਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਜਾਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮਾਸਕ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਂਸ਼ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਲੈਣ-ਦੇਣ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ‘ਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਜ਼ਾਹਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਸਪਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਮਿਲਟਸ ਦੇ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਕੁਮਹਾਰ’ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਕਰਮਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਮਾਤ੍ਰ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਆਪ ਸਭ ਦੀਦੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਗਾਰੰਟੀ ਦੀ ਗਾਡੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।

Prime Minister's Office
Woman Entrepreneur from ‘Kumhar’ community spreads awareness about Vishwakarma Yojna and millets
Your collective Matru Shakti will take you to new heights: PM
27 DEC 2023 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Sapna Prajapati from Kota Rajasthan, a SVANidhi scheme beneficiary also contributed by making masks during the pandemic. The Prime Minister praised her for conducting most of her business through digital transactions. She was also encouraged by the Speaker Shri Om Birla, the local MP, for expanding and spreading awareness. PM Modi expressed delight that women of Sapna’s group are promoting and working with millets.
The Prime Minister informed the entrepreneur from the ‘Kumhar’ community about the Vishwakarma Scheme. “Your collective Matru Shakti will take you to new heights and I ask all you Didis to make Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaddi a great success by telling people about the benefits they can avail”, he added.