Prime Minister's Office
Woman Entrepreneur from ‘Kumhar’ community spreads awareness about Vishwakarma Yojna and millets
Your collective Matru Shakti will take you to new heights: PM
27 DEC 2023 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Sapna Prajapati from Kota Rajasthan, a SVANidhi scheme beneficiary also contributed by making masks during the pandemic. The Prime Minister praised her for conducting most of her business through digital transactions. She was also encouraged by the Speaker Shri Om Birla, the local MP, for expanding and spreading awareness. PM Modi expressed delight that women of Sapna’s group are promoting and working with millets.
The Prime Minister informed the entrepreneur from the ‘Kumhar’ community about the Vishwakarma Scheme. “Your collective Matru Shakti will take you to new heights and I ask all you Didis to make Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaddi a great success by telling people about the benefits they can avail”, he added.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
’کمہار‘ کمیونٹی سے تعلق رکھنے والی خاتون کاروباری شخصیت وشوکرما یوجنا اور موٹے اناج کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلا رہی ہیں
آپ کی اجتماعی ماتر شکتی آپ کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جائے گی: وزیراعظم
27 DEC 2023 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی۔ اس موقع پر وزیراعظم نے اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کیا۔
ملک بھر سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ہزاروں استفادہ کنندگان اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔ اس پروگرام میں مرکزی وزراء، ارکان پارلیمنٹ، ممبران اسمبلی اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔
سوندھی اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھانے والی کوٹہ راجستھان کی سپنا پرجاپتی نے وبائی امراض کے دوران بھی ماسک بنا کر اپنا حصہ ڈالا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ڈیجیٹل لین دین کے ذریعے اپنا زیادہ تر کاروبار کرنے پر ان کی تعریف کی۔ بیداری پھیلانے اور اس کووسعت دینے کے لیے مقامی ممبرپارلیمنٹ اور لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے بھی ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔ وزیراعظم مودی نےاس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ سپنا کے گروپ کی خواتین موٹے اناج کی اہمیت کی افادیت کو اجاگر کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ اس کوفروغ بھی دے رہی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ’کمہار‘ برادری سے تعلق رکھنے والی اس کاروباری کو وشوکرما اسکیم کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہاکہ’’آپ کی اجتماعی ماتر شکتی آپ کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جائے گی اور میں آپ سبھی دیدیوں سے کہتا ہوں کہ وہ لوگوں کو ان فوائد کے بارے میں بتا کر جو وہ حاصل کر سکتے ہیں، مودی کی گارنٹی کی گڈی کو ایک عظیم کامیابی سے ہمکنار کریں ۔‘‘