Prime Minister's Office
Woman Entrepreneur from ‘Kumhar’ community spreads awareness about Vishwakarma Yojna and millets
Your collective Matru Shakti will take you to new heights: PM
27 DEC 2023 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing. The Prime Minister also addressed the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event. The programme was joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Sapna Prajapati from Kota Rajasthan, a SVANidhi scheme beneficiary also contributed by making masks during the pandemic. The Prime Minister praised her for conducting most of her business through digital transactions. She was also encouraged by the Speaker Shri Om Birla, the local MP, for expanding and spreading awareness. PM Modi expressed delight that women of Sapna’s group are promoting and working with millets.
The Prime Minister informed the entrepreneur from the ‘Kumhar’ community about the Vishwakarma Scheme. “Your collective Matru Shakti will take you to new heights and I ask all you Didis to make Modi ki Guarantee ki Gaddi a great success by telling people about the benefits they can avail”, he added.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
বিশ্বকর্মা যোজনা এবং বাজরা সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা ছড়িয়েছেন 'কুমহার' সম্প্রদায়ের মহিলা উদ্যোক্তা
আপনাদের সম্মিলিত মাতৃশক্তি আপনাকে নতুন উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যাবে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 DEC 2023 8:30PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৩৷৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই অনুষ্ঠানে বক্তব্যও রাখেন।
সারা দেশ থেকে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার হাজার হাজার সুবিধাভোগী এই অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিয়েছিলেন। অনুষ্ঠানে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক এবং স্থানীয় স্তরের প্রতিনিধিরা যোগ দিয়েছিলেন৷
রাজস্থানের কোটার স্বপ্না প্রজাপতি, যিনি স্বনিধি প্রকল্পের সুবিধাভোগী, তিনিও মহামারী চলাকালে মাস্ক তৈরি করে ভূমিকা রেখেছিলেন। ডিজিটাল লেনদেনের মাধ্যমে তার বেশিরভাগ ব্যবসা পরিচালনার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী তার প্রশংসা করেন। স্থানীয় সাংসদ স্পিকার শ্রী ওম বিড়লাও সচেতনতা বৃদ্ধি ও প্রসারের জন্য তাঁকে উৎসাহিত করেছিলেন। স্বপ্নার গোষ্ঠীর মহিলারা বাজরা নিয়ে প্রচার ও কাজ করছেন বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী 'কুমহার' সম্প্রদায়ের উদ্যোক্তাদের বিশ্বকর্মা প্রকল্প সম্পর্কে অবহিত করেন। তাদের উদ্দেশে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, আপনাদের সম্মিলিত মাতৃশক্তি আপনাকে নতুন উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যাবে এবং আমি আপনাদের সকল দিদিদের কাছে অনুরোধ করছি, আপনারা মোদী কি গ্যারান্টি কি গাড়িকে সফল করে তুলুন।