Prime Minister's Office
India’s transition from being one of the ‘Fragile Five’ a decade ago to being the fifth largest economy has captured the attention of the world: PM
21 DEC 2023 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared his interview with Financial Times.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“In this extensive interview with @FT, I have spoken about a wide range of issues, both local and global.
on.ft.com/3NDFBiR
I have talked about the development strides in India, how India is growing at a record pace, exponential rise in StartUps the unique people powered mass movements aimed at improving lives of people and more. India’s transition from being one of the ‘Fragile Five’ a decade ago to being the fifth largest economy has captured the attention of the world, which sees India as a ray of hope and an important stakeholder in furthering global prosperity.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এটা শকৰ পূৰ্বে অন্যতম ফ্ৰেজাইল ফাইভৰ পৰা পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীতিলৈ ভাৰতৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনে বিশ্বৰ দৃষ্টি আকৰ্ষণ কৰিছে: পিএম
21 DEC 2023 8:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ফাইনেন্সিয়েল টাইমছৰ সৈতে হোৱা তেওঁৰ সাক্ষাৎকাৰ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
“@FT ৰ সৈতে হোৱা এই বিস্তৃত সাক্ষাৎকাৰত, মই স্থানীয় আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী বহুতো বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত কথা কৈছোঁ।
on.ft.com/3NDFBiR
ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ অগ্ৰগতি, ভাৰত কেনেকৈ অভিলেখ গতিত বৃদ্ধি পাইছে, ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ সূচকীয় উত্থান, মানুহৰ জীৱন উন্নত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে অনন্য জনচালিত গণ আন্দোলন আৰু বহুতো কথা কৈছোঁ। এটা দশকৰ পূৰ্বে অন্যতম ‘ফ্ৰেজাইল ফাইভ’ৰ পৰা পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীতিলৈ ভাৰতৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনে বিশ্বৰ দৃষ্টি আকৰ্ষণ কৰিছে, যিয়ে ভাৰতক এক আশাৰ ৰশ্মি আৰু বিশ্বৰ সমৃদ্ধি আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অংশীদাৰ হিচাপে চায়।”