Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of Justice M. Fathima Beevi
24 NOV 2023 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over demise of Justice M. Fathima Beevi.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Saddened by the passing away of Justice M. Fathima Beevi. A true trailblazer, her remarkable journey broke several barriers and greatly inspired women. Her contribution to the legal field will be cherished. Condolences to her family and friends. May her soul rest in peace: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ন্যায়াধীশ এম ফাতিমা বিবিৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
24 NOV 2023 10:55AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীনৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ন্যায়াধীশ এম ফাতিমা বিবিৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে :
“ন্যায়াধীশ এম ফাতিমা বিবিৰ মৃত্যুত দু্খিত। এগৰাকী প্ৰকৃত পথিকৃৎ, তেওঁৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য যাত্ৰাই কেইবাটাও প্ৰতিবন্ধকতা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছিল আৰু মহিলাসকলক বহু পৰিমাণে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল। আইনী ক্ষেত্ৰখনলৈ তেওঁৰ অৱদান স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। তেওঁৰ আত্মাই চিৰশান্তি লাভ কৰক : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”