Prime Minister's Office
PM urges everyone to be Vocal For Local and further India’s progress
10 NOV 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to be vocal for local and further India’s progress. Shri Modi also acknowledged the hard work of 140 crore Indians and said that it is due to the creativity and relentless spirit of entrepreneurs that we can be Vocal For Local and further India’s progress.
Responding to the X post of Kiran Mazumdar-Shaw, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Indeed, let’s make this Diwali about the hard work of 140 crore Indians. It is due to the creativity and relentless spirit of entrepreneurs that we can be #VocalForLocal and further India’s progress. May this festival herald an Aatmanirbhar Bharat!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سبھی سے اپیل کی کہ وہ مقامی اشیا کی حمایت کریں اور ہندوستان کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھائیں
10 NOV 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سبھی سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ مقامی اشیا کی حمایت کریں اور ہندوستان کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھائیں۔ جناب مودی نے 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کی سخت محنت کا بھی اعتراف کیا اور کہا کہ یہ صنعت کاروں کی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور انتھک جذبے کی وجہ سے ہوا ہے کہ ہم لوکل کے لئے ووکل ہوسکتے ہیں اور ہندوستان کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھا سکتے ہیں۔
کرن مجمدار شا کی ایکس پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘آئیے ہم درحقیقی معنوں میں اس دیوالی کو 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کی محنت کےجشن کے طور پر منائیں۔ یہ صنعت کاروں کی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور انتھک جذبے کی وجہ سے ہواہے کہ ہم #ووکل فار لوکل ہو سکتے ہیں اور ہندوستان کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھا سکتے ہیں۔ میری پرارتھنا ہے کہ یہ تہوار ایک آتم نربھر بھارت کا پیش خیمہ بنے!’’