Prime Minister's Office
PM urges everyone to be Vocal For Local and further India’s progress
10 NOV 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to be vocal for local and further India’s progress. Shri Modi also acknowledged the hard work of 140 crore Indians and said that it is due to the creativity and relentless spirit of entrepreneurs that we can be Vocal For Local and further India’s progress.
Responding to the X post of Kiran Mazumdar-Shaw, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Indeed, let’s make this Diwali about the hard work of 140 crore Indians. It is due to the creativity and relentless spirit of entrepreneurs that we can be #VocalForLocal and further India’s progress. May this festival herald an Aatmanirbhar Bharat!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোকে ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল হ’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায় আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ কয়
10 NOV 2023 3:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সকলোকে ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল হ’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায় আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ শলাগ লয় আৰু কয় যে উদ্যোগীসকলৰ সৃজনীশীলতা তথা নিৰলস উদ্দীপনাৰে আমি ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল হ’ব আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিক আগুৱাই নিব পাৰোঁ।
কিৰণ মজুমদাৰ-শ্বৰ এটা এক্স প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে কয়;
“১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমেৰে এই দেৱালী উদযাপন কৰোঁ আহক। উদ্যোগীসকলৰ সৃজনীশীলতা আৰু নিৰলস উদ্দীপনাৰে আমি ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল হ’ব আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰগতিক আগুৱাই নিব পাৰোঁ। এই উৎসৱে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ উন্মেষ ঘটাওঁক!”