प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 15वीं एशियाई निशानेबाजी चैम्पियनशिप में भारतीय टीम के शानदार प्रदर्शन पर खुशी व्यक्त की
02 NOV 2023 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज 15वीं एशियाई निशानेबाजी चैम्पियनशिप में 55 पदक जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एक अविश्वसनीय उपलब्धि!
15वीं @Asian_Shooting चैम्पियनशिप में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए हमारे निशानेबाजों को बधाई।
उन्होंने 21 स्वर्ण सहित 55 पदकों के साथ- साथ 6 @Paris2024 कोटा भी हासिल किए।
उनके कौशल, दृढ़ संकल्प और अथक भावना ने वास्तव में देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM Celebrates sterling performance of Indian team at the 15th Asian Shooting Championship
02 NOV 2023 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Indian team for winning 55 medals at the 15th Asian Shooting Championship.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"An incredible achievement!
Congratulations to our shooters for their outstanding performance at the 15th @Asian_Shooting Championship.
They bring home 55 medals, including 21 Gold, along with 6 @Paris2024 quotas as well.
Their skill, determination and relentless spirit have truly made the nation proud."