Prime Minister's Office
PM Celebrates sterling performance of Indian team at the 15th Asian Shooting Championship
02 NOV 2023 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Indian team for winning 55 medals at the 15th Asian Shooting Championship.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"An incredible achievement!
Congratulations to our shooters for their outstanding performance at the 15th @Asian_Shooting Championship.
They bring home 55 medals, including 21 Gold, along with 6 @Paris2024 quotas as well.
Their skill, determination and relentless spirit have truly made the nation proud."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 15ویں ایشین شوٹنگ چیمپئن شپ میں ہندوستانی ٹیم کی شاندار کارکردگی کا جشن منایا
02 NOV 2023 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستانی ٹیم کو 15ویں ایشین شوٹنگ چمپئن شپ میں 55 تمغے جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘ایک حیرت ا نگیز کامیابی!
ہمارے شوٹرز کو 15ویں @Asian_Shooting چیمپئن شپ میں ان کی شاندار کارکردگی کے لیے مبارکباد۔
وہ 55 تمغے لے کر آئے ہیں، جن میں 21 گولڈ کے ساتھ ساتھ 6 @Paris2024 کوٹے بھی شامل ہیں۔
ان کی مہارت، عزم اور انتھک جذبے نے قوم کو واقعی فخرکے احساس سے سرشار کردیا ہے۔’’