Prime Minister's Office
PM Celebrates sterling performance of Indian team at the 15th Asian Shooting Championship
02 NOV 2023 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Indian team for winning 55 medals at the 15th Asian Shooting Championship.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"An incredible achievement!
Congratulations to our shooters for their outstanding performance at the 15th @Asian_Shooting Championship.
They bring home 55 medals, including 21 Gold, along with 6 @Paris2024 quotas as well.
Their skill, determination and relentless spirit have truly made the nation proud."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 15મી એશિયન શૂટિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારતીય ટીમના શાનદાર પ્રદર્શનની પ્રશંસા કરી
02 NOV 2023 9:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​15મી એશિયન શૂટિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં 55 મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"એક અવિશ્વસનીય સિદ્ધિ!
15મી @Asian_Shooting Championshipમાં તેમના ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રદર્શન માટે અમારા શૂટર્સને અભિનંદન.
તેઓ 21 ગોલ્ડ સહિત 6 @Paris2024 ક્વોટા સહિત 55 મેડલ ઘરે લાવ્યા છે.
તેમના કૌશલ્ય, નિશ્ચય અને અવિરત ભાવનાએ રાષ્ટ્રને ખરેખર ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે."