Prime Minister's Office
PM Celebrates sterling performance of Indian team at the 15th Asian Shooting Championship
02 NOV 2023 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Indian team for winning 55 medals at the 15th Asian Shooting Championship.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"An incredible achievement!
Congratulations to our shooters for their outstanding performance at the 15th @Asian_Shooting Championship.
They bring home 55 medals, including 21 Gold, along with 6 @Paris2024 quotas as well.
Their skill, determination and relentless spirit have truly made the nation proud."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
15వ ఆసియన్ షూటింగ్ ఛాంపియన్‌షిప్‌లో భారత జట్టు అద్భుత ప్రదర్శనను అభినందించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
02 NOV 2023 9:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
15వ ఆసియా షూటింగ్ ఛాంపియన్‌షిప్‌లో 55 పతకాలు గెలుచుకున్న భారత జట్టును ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు అభినందించారు. ఎక్స్ మాధ్యమంగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి పోస్ట్ చేసారు :
"ఒక అద్భుతమైన విజయం! 15వ ఆసియా షూటింగ్ ఛాంపియన్‌షిప్‌లో అత్యుత్తమ ప్రదర్శన చేసినందుకు మన షూటర్‌లకు అభినందనలు. వారు 21 గోల్డ్‌లతో సహా 55 పతకాలను గెలుచుకున్నారు. వారి నైపుణ్యం, సంకల్పం, గొప్ప స్ఫూర్తి నిజంగా దేశం గర్వించేలా చేసింది."