Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Rudransh Khandelwal in Mixed 50m Rifle SH1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rudransh Khandelwal on winning the Silver medal in Mixed 50m Rifle SH1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Rudransh Khandelwal on the incredible Silver Medal in the Mixed 50m Rifle SH1 event. His dedication and prowess are truly commendable, setting a benchmark for aspiring athletes. India beams with pride at his achievement.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مکسڈ 50 میٹر رائفل ایس ایچ 1 ایونٹ میں رودرانش کھنڈیلوال کوچاندی کاتمغہ جیتنے پرمبارکباد دی
23 OCT 2023 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے ہانگژو میں ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مکسڈ 50 میٹر رائفل ایس ایچ 1 ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر رودرانش کھنڈیلوال کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’مکسڈ 50 میٹر رائفل ایس ایچ 1 ایونٹ میں شاندار چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ردرانش کھنڈیلوال کو دلی مبارکباد۔ ان کی لگن اور قابلیت واقعی قابل ستائش ہے، جو خواہشمند کھلاڑیوں کے لیے ایک معیار قائم کرتی ہے۔ ہندوستان ان کی کامیابی پر فخر سے جھوم اٹھاہے۔‘‘