Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Rudransh Khandelwal in Mixed 50m Rifle SH1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Rudransh Khandelwal on winning the Silver medal in Mixed 50m Rifle SH1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Rudransh Khandelwal on the incredible Silver Medal in the Mixed 50m Rifle SH1 event. His dedication and prowess are truly commendable, setting a benchmark for aspiring athletes. India beams with pride at his achievement.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022 માં મિશ્ર 50m રાઇફલ SH1 ઇવેન્ટમાં રુદ્રાંશ ખંડેલવાલ દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત સિલ્વર મેડલની પ્રશંસા કરી
23 OCT 2023 5:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રુદ્રાંશ ખંડેલવાલને ચીનના હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં મિશ્ર 50 મીટર રાઈફલ SH1 ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતુઃ
“રૂદ્રાંશ ખંડેલવાલને મિશ્ર 50m રાઇફલ SH1 ઇવેન્ટમાં અવિશ્વસનીય સિલ્વર મેડલ માટે હાર્દિક અભિનંદન. તેમનું સમર્પણ અને પરાક્રમ ખરેખર પ્રશંસનીય છે, જે મહત્વાકાંક્ષી એથ્લેટ્સ માટે બેન્ચમાર્ક સેટ કરે છે. ભારત તેમની સિદ્ધિ પર ગર્વથી ચમકે છે.”