Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prachi Yadav on winning Silver medal in Para Canoeing Women's VL2 final at Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prachi Yadav on winning Silver medal in Para Canoeing Women's VL2 final at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prachi Yadav etches her name in the history of Indian sports by securing the first medal at the Asian Para Games.
Congratulations to Prachi Yadav on winning the remarkable Silver medal win in the Para Canoeing Women's VL2 final.
Her incredible performance has made the entire nation proud.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں پیرا کینوئنگ ویمنس کے وی ایل 2 فائنل میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پراچی یادو کو مبارکباد دی
23 OCT 2023 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے ہانگزو میں ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں پیرا کینوئنگ ویمنس کے، وی ایل 2 فائنل میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پراچی یادو کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"پراچی یادو نے ایشین پیرا گیمز میں پہلا تمغہ حاصل کرکے ہندوستانی کھیلوں کی تاریخ میں اپنا نام درج کیا ہے۔
پیرا کینوئنگ ویمنز کے وی ایل 2 فائنل میں چاندی کا شاندار تمغہ جیتنے پر پراچی یادو کو مبارکباد۔
ان کی ناقابل یقین کارکردگی نے پوری قوم کا سر فخر سے بلند کر دیا ہے۔