Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prachi Yadav on winning Silver medal in Para Canoeing Women's VL2 final at Asian Para Games 2022
23 OCT 2023 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prachi Yadav on winning Silver medal in Para Canoeing Women's VL2 final at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Prachi Yadav etches her name in the history of Indian sports by securing the first medal at the Asian Para Games.
Congratulations to Prachi Yadav on winning the remarkable Silver medal win in the Para Canoeing Women's VL2 final.
Her incredible performance has made the entire nation proud.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में पैरा डोंगी चालन (कैनोइंग) महिला वीएल2 फाइनल में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्राची यादव को बधाई दी
23 OCT 2023 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने चीन के होंगझाउ में एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में पैरा डोंगी चालन महिला वीएल2 फाइनल में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्राची यादव को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“प्राची यादव ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पहला पदक हासिल करके भारतीय खेल के इतिहास में अपना नाम दर्ज कराया है।
पैरा डोंगी चालन महिला वीएल2 फाइनल में उल्लेखनीय रजत पदक जीतने पर प्राची यादव को बधाई।
उनके अविश्वसनीय प्रदर्शन ने पूरे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।”