Prime Minister's Office
Several people undertook extensive research on Mann Ki Baat, shared their findings with masses: PM
21 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed happiness that several people undertook extensive research on his monthly radio programme Mann Ki Baat and shared their insightful findings with the masses.
He mentioned a book titled ‘Igniting Collective Goodness’, which has chronicled how the Mann Ki Baat became a means for societal change.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I am happy that several people over the years have undertaken extensive research on Mann Ki Baat and shared their insightful findings with people. Another such effort is the book ‘Igniting Collective Goodness’ by BlueKraft Digital Foundation, which chronicles how this programme has become a means for societal change. Congratulations to them for this work. mkb100book.in"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বহুলোকে ‘মন কী বাত’ৰ ওপৰত বিস্তৃত গৱেষণা কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ তথ্যসমূহ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
21 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তেওঁৰ মাহেকীয়া অনাতাঁৰ অনুষ্ঠান ‘মন কী বাত’ৰ ওপৰত ভালেসংখ্যক লোকে বিশদ গৱেষণাৰ কাম হাতত লৈ তেওঁলোকৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন তথ্য জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে ভাগ-বতৰা কৰাত সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
তেওঁ ‘Igniting Collective Goodness’ শীৰ্ষক এখন গ্ৰন্থৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে, য’ত ‘মন কী বাত’ অনুষ্ঠানে কেনেকৈ সমাজ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ মাধ্যম হৈ পৰিল সেই সন্দৰ্ভত বিশদভাৱে উল্লেখ কৰিছে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত উল্লেখ কৰিছে -
“মই সুখী যে বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি কেইবাজনো লোকে ‘মন কী বাত’ৰ ওপৰত বিস্তৃত গৱেষণা কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন তথ্য মানুহৰ সৈতে ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিছে। এনে আন এটা প্ৰচেষ্টা হ’ল ব্লুক্ৰাফ্ট ডিজিটেল ফাউণ্ডেশ্যনৰ ‘ইগনাইটিং কালেকটিভ গুডনেছ’ নামৰ কিতাপখন, য’ত এই ‘মন কী বাত’ কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে কেনেকৈ সমাজ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ মাধ্যম হৈ পৰিছে সেই বিষয়ে সবিশেষ কথা লিখা হৈছে। এই কামৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক অভিনন্দন। mkb100book.in