Prime Minister's Office
Several people undertook extensive research on Mann Ki Baat, shared their findings with masses: PM
21 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed happiness that several people undertook extensive research on his monthly radio programme Mann Ki Baat and shared their insightful findings with the masses.
He mentioned a book titled ‘Igniting Collective Goodness’, which has chronicled how the Mann Ki Baat became a means for societal change.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I am happy that several people over the years have undertaken extensive research on Mann Ki Baat and shared their insightful findings with people. Another such effort is the book ‘Igniting Collective Goodness’ by BlueKraft Digital Foundation, which chronicles how this programme has become a means for societal change. Congratulations to them for this work. mkb100book.in"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
‘মন কি বাত’-এর ওপর অনেকে নিবিড় গবেষণা চালাচ্ছেন এবং তাঁদের গবেষণালব্ধ ফল জনসাধারণের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিচ্ছেন : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
21 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রতি মাসের বেতার অনুষ্ঠান ‘মন কি বাত’-এর ওপর অনেকে নিবিড় গবেষণা চালিয়ে তাঁদের গবেষণালব্ধ ফল জনসাধারণের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এই প্রসঙ্গে তিনি ‘ইগনাইটিং কালেক্টিভ গুডনেস’ বইটির কথা উল্লেখ করেন। এই বইয়ে ‘মন কি বাত’ কিভাবে সামাজিক পরিবর্তনে সহায়তা করছে, সেই বিষয়গুলি তুলে ধরা হয়েছে।
এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“গত কয়েক বছর ধরে অনেকে ‘মন কি বাত’ নিয়ে নিবিড় গবেষণা চালিয়ে তাঁদের গবেষণালব্ধ ফল জনসাধারণের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেওয়ায় আমি আনন্দিত। এ ধরনের আরও একটি উদ্যোগ হল ব্লুক্র্যাফট ডিজিটাল ফাউন্ডেশনের প্রকাশিত বই ‘ইগনাইটিং কালেক্টিভ গুডনেস’। এই বইয়ে ‘মন কি বাত’ কিভাবে সামাজিক পরিবর্তনে সহায়তা করছে, সেই বিষয়গুলি তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। এ রকম কাজ করার জন্য সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলকে অভিনন্দন। mkb100book.in”