Prime Minister's Office
Several people undertook extensive research on Mann Ki Baat, shared their findings with masses: PM
21 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today expressed happiness that several people undertook extensive research on his monthly radio programme Mann Ki Baat and shared their insightful findings with the masses.
He mentioned a book titled ‘Igniting Collective Goodness’, which has chronicled how the Mann Ki Baat became a means for societal change.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"I am happy that several people over the years have undertaken extensive research on Mann Ki Baat and shared their insightful findings with people. Another such effort is the book ‘Igniting Collective Goodness’ by BlueKraft Digital Foundation, which chronicles how this programme has become a means for societal change. Congratulations to them for this work. mkb100book.in"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مختلف لوگوں نے من کی بات پر گہری تحقیق کی ہے، انہوں نے عوام کے ساتھ اس تحقیق کے نتائج ساجھا کیے ہیں: وزیر اعظم
21 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اس امر پر مسرت کا اظہار کیا کہ مختلف لوگوں نے اُن کے ماہانہ ریڈیو پروگرام من کی بات پر گہری تحقیق کی ہے اور انہوں نے اس تحقیق کے نتائج عوام کے ساتھ ساجھا کیے ہیں۔
انہوں نے ایک کتاب بعنوان’اِگنائٹنگ کلکٹیو گڈنیس‘ کا تذکرہ کیا، جس میں یہ بیان کیا گیا ہے کہ من کی بات پروگرام کس طرح سماجی تبدیلی کا ایک ذریعہ بنا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’مجھے خوشی ہے کہ مختلف لوگوں نے چند برسوں کے دوران من کی بات پر گہری تحقیق کی اور اس سے حاصل ہوئی معلومات عوام کے ساتھ ساجھا کی ہے۔ اسی طرح کی ایک کوشش بلیو کرافٹ ڈجیٹل فاؤنڈیشن کی ’اِگنائٹنگ کلکٹیو گڈنیس‘ نامی کتاب ہے ، جس میں یہ بیان کیا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح یہ پروگرام سماجی تبدیلی کا ایک ذریعہ بن چکا ہے۔ اس کام کے لیے انہیں مبارکباد۔mkb100book.in ‘‘