प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर महिला तीरंदाजों की विजय उपलब्धि पर खुशी जाहिर की
06 OCT 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
इस उपलब्धि के लिए अंकिता भकत, सिमरनजीत और भजन कौर को बधाई ।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों की महिला तीरंदाजी स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अंकिता भकत, सिमरनजीत और भजन कौर को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“भारत एशियाई खेलों में कांस्य पदक जीतने की हमारी महिला तीरंदाजों की विजय उपलब्धि का जश्न मना रहा है। अंकिता भकत, सिमरनजीत और भजन कौर को बधाई। उनकी सटीकता, टीम के रूप में तालमेल और समर्पण उल्लेखनीय है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Women Archers' triumphant achievement of winning the Bronze Medal at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
Congratulates Ankita Bhakat, Simranjeet and Bhajan Kaur for this achievement
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Ankita Bhakat, Simranjeet and Bhajan Kaur for winning the Bronze Medal in Women Archery at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“India celebrates our Women Archers' triumphant achievement of winning the Bronze Medal at the Asian Games. Congratulations to Ankita Bhakat, Simranjeet and Bhajan Kaur. Their precision, teamwork and dedication are remarkable.”