Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Women Archers' triumphant achievement of winning the Bronze Medal at the Asian Games
06 OCT 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
Congratulates Ankita Bhakat, Simranjeet and Bhajan Kaur for this achievement
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Ankita Bhakat, Simranjeet and Bhajan Kaur for winning the Bronze Medal in Women Archery at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“India celebrates our Women Archers' triumphant achievement of winning the Bronze Medal at the Asian Games. Congratulations to Ankita Bhakat, Simranjeet and Bhajan Kaur. Their precision, teamwork and dedication are remarkable.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆసియా క్రీడల ఆర్చరీలో కాంస్యం సాధించిన మహిళా ఆర్చర్లకు ప్రధానమంత్రి అభినందన
06 OCT 2023 6:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆసియా క్రీడల ఆర్చరీలో కాంస్య పతకం సాధించిన భారత క్రీడాకారులు అంకిత భకత్, సిమ్రాన్‌జీత్, భజన్ కౌర్‌లను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందించారు.
ఈ మేరకు ‘ఎక్స్‌’ ద్వారా పంపిన ఒక సందేశంలో:
““ఆసియా క్రీడల్లో మన మహిళా ఆర్చర్లు కాంస్య పతకం కైవసం చేసుకోవడంపై దేశం వేడుకలు చేసుకుంటోంది. ఈ ఘనత సాధించిన అంకిత భకత్, సిమ్రాన్‌జీత్, భజన్ కౌర్‌లకు అభినందనలు. గురితప్పని బాణం, జట్టు కృషి, అంకితభావం అద్భుతం” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.