প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ত মহিলা আৰ্চাৰী কম্পাউণ্ড দলৰ সোণৰ পদক অৰ্জন উদযাপন কৰে
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ ত মহিলা আৰ্চাৰী কম্পাউণ্ড দলৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত স্বৰ্ণপদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে জ্যোতি সুৰেখা ভেন্নাম, পৰনীত কৌৰ আৰু অদিতি গোপীচান্দক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে :
"ভাৰতৰ মহিলা আৰ্চাৰসকলে কম্পাউণ্ড দলৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত স্বৰ্ণপদক অৰ্জন কৰিছে! জ্যোতি সুৰেখা ভেন্নাম, পৰনীত কৌৰ আৰু অদিতি গোপীচান্দক অভিনন্দন! তেওঁলোকৰ নিখুঁত প্ৰদৰ্শন, মনোযোগ আৰু নিষ্ঠাই আমাৰ দেশক অবিশ্বাস্যভাৱে গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে। এই বিজয় তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী দক্ষতা আৰু দলবদ্ধতাৰ প্ৰমাণ।"
India's Women Archers win the Gold Medal in the Compound Team event! Congratulations to @VJSurekha, @Parrneettt, and Aditi Gopichand! Their flawless performance, focus, and dedication have made our nation incredibly proud. This victory is a testament to their exceptional skill… pic.twitter.com/CiDpdx4PgP
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 5, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at Asian Games 2022
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand on winning the Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Women Archers win the Gold Medal in the Compound Team event! Congratulations to Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand! Their flawless performance, focus, and dedication have made our nation incredibly proud. This victory is a testament to their exceptional skill and teamwork.”