Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at Asian Games 2022
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand on winning the Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Women Archers win the Gold Medal in the Compound Team event! Congratulations to Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand! Their flawless performance, focus, and dedication have made our nation incredibly proud. This victory is a testament to their exceptional skill and teamwork.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં મહિલા તીરંદાજી કમ્પાઉન્ડ ટીમ ઇવેન્ટમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક મળવા પર પ્રશંશા કરી
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જ્યોતિ સુરેખા વેન્નમ, પરનીત કૌર અને અદિતિ ગોપીચંદને હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં મહિલા તીરંદાજી કમ્પાઉન્ડ ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“ભારતની મહિલા આર્ચર્સે કમ્પાઉન્ડ ટીમ ઇવેન્ટમાં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીત્યો! જ્યોતિ સુરેખા વેન્નમ, પરનીત કૌર અને અદિતિ ગોપીચંદને અભિનંદન! તેમના ક્ષતિરહિત પ્રદર્શન, ધ્યાન અને સમર્પણથી આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને અવિશ્વસનીય રીતે ગર્વ થયો છે. આ જીત તેમના અસાધારણ કૌશલ્ય અને ટીમ વર્કનો પુરાવો છે.”