Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at Asian Games 2022
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand on winning the Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Women Archers win the Gold Medal in the Compound Team event! Congratulations to Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand! Their flawless performance, focus, and dedication have made our nation incredibly proud. This victory is a testament to their exceptional skill and teamwork.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں خواتین کے تیر اندازی کمپاؤنڈ ٹیم مقابلے میں سونے کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہانگ زو میں ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں خواتین کی تیر اندازی کے کمپاؤنڈ ٹیم مقابلے میں سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر جیوتی وینم ،پرمیت کور اور آدتی گوپی چند کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا ہے:
‘‘بھارت کی خواتین تیز اندازوں نے کمپاؤنڈ ٹیم مقابلے میں سونے کا تمغہ جیتا ہے! جیوتی سریکھا وینم ، پرمیت کور اور آدتی گوپی چند کو مبارک باد! ان کی شاندار کامیابی،مکمل توجہ اور لگن نے ہمارے ملک کا سرفخر سے بلند کردیا ہے۔ یہ جیت ان کی غیر معمولی مہارت اور ٹیم ورک کا ایک ثبوت ہے’’۔