Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at Asian Games 2022
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand on winning the Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Women Archers win the Gold Medal in the Compound Team event! Congratulations to Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand! Their flawless performance, focus, and dedication have made our nation incredibly proud. This victory is a testament to their exceptional skill and teamwork.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੀਰਅੰਦਾਜ਼ੀ ਕੰਪਾਉਂਡ ਟੀਮ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਜਤਾਈ
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੀਰਅੰਦਾਜ਼ੀ ਕੰਪਾਉਂਡ ਟੀਮ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਜਯੋਤੀ ਸੁਰੇਖਾ ਵੈੱਨਮ, ਪਰਣੀਤ ਕੌਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਦਿਤੀ ਗੋਪੀਚੰਦ (Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand) ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੀਰਅੰਦਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੰਪਾਉਂਡ ਟੀਮ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਿਆ! ਜਯੋਤੀ ਸੁਰੇਖਾ ਵੈੱਨਮ, ਪਰਣੀਤ ਕੌਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਦਿਤੀ ਗੋਪੀਚੰਦ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੇਜੋੜ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ, ਫੋਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਾਣ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਜਿੱਤ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਮਵਰਕ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ।”