Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at Asian Games 2022
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand on winning the Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Women Archers win the Gold Medal in the Compound Team event! Congratulations to Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand! Their flawless performance, focus, and dedication have made our nation incredibly proud. This victory is a testament to their exceptional skill and teamwork.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ মহিলাদের তিরন্দাজীর কম্পাউন্ড দলগত বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ীদের অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ-তে আয়োজিত এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ মহিলাদের তিরন্দাজীর কম্পাউন্ড দলগত বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ী জ্যোতি সুরেখা ভেন্নাম, পরমিত কউর এবং অদিতি গোপীচাঁদ-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্ট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ভারতীয় মহিলা তিরন্দাজরা কম্পাউন্ড দলগত বিভাগে স্বর্ণ পদক জয় করেছেন! জ্যোতি সুরেখা ভেন্নাম, পরমিত কউর এবং অদিতি গোপীচাঁদ-কে তাঁদের দুর্দান্ত ফলাফলের জন্য অভিনন্দন। তাঁদের নিষ্ঠা ও অবিচল লক্ষ্য দেশকে গর্বিত করেছে। এই জয় তাঁদের দক্ষতা ও দলগত ফলাফলের বিশেষ নিদর্শন”।