प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में महिला तीरंदाजी मिश्रित टीम स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर खुशी जताई
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ में एशियाई खेल 2022 में महिला तीरंदाजी कम्पाउंड टीम स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर ज्योति सुरेखा वेन्नम, परणीत कौर और अदिति गोपीचंद को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया मंच एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“भारत की महिला तीरंदाज़ों ने कम्पाउंड टीम स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीता! ज्योति सुरेखा वेन्नम, परणीत कौर और अदिति गोपीचंद को बधाई! उनके बेजोड़ प्रदर्शन, फोकस और समर्पण ने हमारे देश को अविश्वसनीय रूप से गौरवान्वित किया है। यह जीत उनके असाधारण कौशल और टीम वर्क का प्रमाण है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at Asian Games 2022
05 OCT 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand on winning the Gold medal in Women's Archery Compound Team event at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“India's Women Archers win the Gold Medal in the Compound Team event! Congratulations to Jyothi Surekha Vennam, Parneet Kaur and Aditi Gopichand! Their flawless performance, focus, and dedication have made our nation incredibly proud. This victory is a testament to their exceptional skill and teamwork.”