Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze medal in Men's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at Asian Games 2022
02 OCT 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anandkumar Velkumar, Siddhant Rahul Kamble, and Vikram Rajendra Ingale on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Incredible display of teamwork brings home yet another Bronze Medal!
Anandkumar Velkumar, Siddhant Rahul Kamble, Vikram Rajendra Ingale have the Bronze in the Men's Speed Skating 3000m Relay.
India is overjoyed and takes immense pride in this accomplishment!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں مردوں کی اسپیڈ اسکیٹنگ 3000 میٹر ریلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے کا جشن منایا
02 OCT 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آنند کمار ویلکمار، سدھانت راہل کامبلے اور وکرم راجندر انگلے کو ہانگزو میں ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں مردوں کی اسپیڈ اسکیٹنگ 3000 میٹر ریلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"ٹیم ورک کا ناقابل یقین مظاہرہ ایک اور کانسے کا تمغہ لایا ہے!
آنند کمار ویلکمار، سدھانت راہل کامبلے، وکرم راجندر انگلے نے مردوں کی اسپیڈ اسکیٹنگ 3000 میٹر ریلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ حاصل کیا۔
ہندوستان بہت خوش ہے اور اس کامیابی پر بے حد فخر محسوس کرتا ہے!