Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze medal in Men's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at Asian Games 2022
02 OCT 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Anandkumar Velkumar, Siddhant Rahul Kamble, and Vikram Rajendra Ingale on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Speed Skating 3000m Relay at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Incredible display of teamwork brings home yet another Bronze Medal!
Anandkumar Velkumar, Siddhant Rahul Kamble, Vikram Rajendra Ingale have the Bronze in the Men's Speed Skating 3000m Relay.
India is overjoyed and takes immense pride in this accomplishment!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান গেমস ২০২২দা নুপাগী স্পিৎ স্কেতিং মিতর ৩০০০ রিলেদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী হরাওবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
02 OCT 2023 12:25PM by PIB Imphal
হাংঝৌ এসিয়ান গেমস ২০২২দা নুপাগী স্পিৎ স্কেতিং মিতর ৩০০০ রিলেদা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অনন্দকুমার বেলকুমার, সিদ্ধান্ত রাহুল কামব্লে অমসুং বিক্রম রাজেন্দ্র ইংলে থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্স পোস্ত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“তিমৱার্ককী অঙকপা থবক অমা উত্তুনা অতোপ্পা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল অমা পুরক্লে!
নুপাগী স্পিৎ স্কেতিং মিতর ৩০০০ রিলেদা অনন্দকুমার বেলকুমার, সিদ্ধান্ত রাহুল কামব্লে অমসুং বিক্রম রাজেন্দ্র ইংলে ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল অমা ফংলে।
ভারত হরাওরে অমসুং মাইপাকপা অসিগীদমক চাউথোকচবা ফাওহল্লে”!