Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister takes part in cleanliness drive
Ankit Baiyanpuria also joins Prime Minister in this initiative
01 OCT 2023 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Today as nation is observing cleanliness drive on the clarion call by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. Everyone has dedicated one hour towards cleanliness which will help to build bright future for the country.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also took part in this cleanliness drive along with Ankit Baiyanpuria. Ankit is a fitness influencer.
Prime Minister shared a video on his X post in which he can be seen talking about the importance of cleanliness and fitness in our daily life. PM also talked about his daily life routine and asked about Ankit’s fitness funda.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, as the nation focuses on Swachhata, Ankit Baiyanpuriya and I did the same! Beyond just cleanliness, we blended fitness and well-being also into the mix. It is all about that Swachh and Swasth Bharat vibe! @baiyanpuria”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਕਿਤ ਬੈਯਾਨਪੁਰੀਆ ਭੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
01 OCT 2023 2:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਸੱਦੇ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਘੰਟਾ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਜਵਲ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਇਸ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੰਕਿਤ ਬੈਯਾਨਪੁਰੀਆ ਭੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ। ਅੰਕਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਇਨਫਲੂਐਂਸਰ (fitness influencer) ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਹ ਸਾਡੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਦੇ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਰੂਟੀਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਭੀ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਕਿਤ ਦੇ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਟਿਪਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਿਆ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਅੱਜ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਅੰਕਿਤ ਬੈਯਾਨਪੁਰੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਭੀ ਤਿਵੇਂ ਹੀ ਕੀਤਾ! ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਅਸੀਂ ਫਿਟਨਸ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਭੀ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਹ ਸਭ ਸਵੱਛ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਸਥ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ! @baiyanpuria”