Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister takes part in cleanliness drive
Ankit Baiyanpuria also joins Prime Minister in this initiative
01 OCT 2023 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Today as nation is observing cleanliness drive on the clarion call by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. Everyone has dedicated one hour towards cleanliness which will help to build bright future for the country.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also took part in this cleanliness drive along with Ankit Baiyanpuria. Ankit is a fitness influencer.
Prime Minister shared a video on his X post in which he can be seen talking about the importance of cleanliness and fitness in our daily life. PM also talked about his daily life routine and asked about Ankit’s fitness funda.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, as the nation focuses on Swachhata, Ankit Baiyanpuriya and I did the same! Beyond just cleanliness, we blended fitness and well-being also into the mix. It is all about that Swachh and Swasth Bharat vibe! @baiyanpuria”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वच्छता अभियान में हिस्सा लिया
प्रधानमंत्री की इस पहल में अंकित बैयानपुरिया भी शामिल हुए
01 OCT 2023 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के आह्वान पर पूरा देश आज स्वच्छता अभियान में हिस्सा ले रहा है, सभी ने स्वच्छता के लिए एक घंटा समर्पित किया है, जो देश के लिए एक उज्जवल भविष्य के निर्माण में मदद करेगा।
इस स्वच्छता अभियान में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ अंकित बैयानपुरिया भी शामिल हुए। अंकित एक फिटनेस इन्फ्लुएंसर हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने एक्स पोस्ट पर एक वीडियो साझा किया जिसमें वह हमारे दैनिक जीवन में स्वच्छता और फिटनेस के महत्व के बारे में बात करते नजर आ रहे हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने उनके दैनिक जीवन की दिनचर्या के बारे में भी बात की और अंकित के फिटनेस टिप्स के बारे में जाना।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में कहा:
“"आज, जैसा कि देश स्वच्छता पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रहा है, अंकित बैयानपुरिया और मैंने भी वैसा ही किया! स्वच्छता के साथ, हमने फिटनेस और कल्याण के बारे में भी बात की। यह सब स्वच्छ और स्वस्थ भारत के लिए! @baiyanpuria