Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister takes part in cleanliness drive
Ankit Baiyanpuria also joins Prime Minister in this initiative
01 OCT 2023 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Today as nation is observing cleanliness drive on the clarion call by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. Everyone has dedicated one hour towards cleanliness which will help to build bright future for the country.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also took part in this cleanliness drive along with Ankit Baiyanpuria. Ankit is a fitness influencer.
Prime Minister shared a video on his X post in which he can be seen talking about the importance of cleanliness and fitness in our daily life. PM also talked about his daily life routine and asked about Ankit’s fitness funda.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, as the nation focuses on Swachhata, Ankit Baiyanpuriya and I did the same! Beyond just cleanliness, we blended fitness and well-being also into the mix. It is all about that Swachh and Swasth Bharat vibe! @baiyanpuria”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে অংকিত বৈয়ানপুৰীয়ায়ো অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
01 OCT 2023 2:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জনোৱা আহ্বানৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই আজি সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসীয়ে স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। সকলোৱে পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ বাবে এক ঘণ্টা উৎসৰ্গিত কৰে, যিয়ে দেশৰ বাবে এক উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যত গঢ়ি তোলাত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়েও অংকিত বৈয়ানপুৰীয়াৰ সৈতে এই স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। অংকিত এগৰাকী ফিটনেছ ইনফ্লুৱেন্সাৰ।
এটা ভিডিঅ' শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে য'ত তেওঁ আমাৰ দৈনন্দিন জীৱনত পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা আৰু সুস্থতাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ ৰুটিনৰ বিষয়েও ব্যক্ত কৰে আৰু অংকিতৰ ফিটনেছ টিপছৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰশ্ন কৰে।
এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"আজি, যিহেতু ৰাষ্ট্ৰই স্বচ্ছতাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিছে, সেয়ে অংকিত বৈয়ানপুৰীয়া আৰু ময়ো তেনে কৰিলোঁ! স্বচ্ছতাৰ লগতে আমি ফিটনেছ আৰু কল্যাণৰ বিষয়েও কথা পাতিছিলোঁ । এই সকলো স্বচ্ছ আৰু স্বাস্থ্যৱান ভাৰতৰ বাবে! @baiyanpuria"