Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister takes part in cleanliness drive
Ankit Baiyanpuria also joins Prime Minister in this initiative
01 OCT 2023 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Today as nation is observing cleanliness drive on the clarion call by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. Everyone has dedicated one hour towards cleanliness which will help to build bright future for the country.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi also took part in this cleanliness drive along with Ankit Baiyanpuria. Ankit is a fitness influencer.
Prime Minister shared a video on his X post in which he can be seen talking about the importance of cleanliness and fitness in our daily life. PM also talked about his daily life routine and asked about Ankit’s fitness funda.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, as the nation focuses on Swachhata, Ankit Baiyanpuriya and I did the same! Beyond just cleanliness, we blended fitness and well-being also into the mix. It is all about that Swachh and Swasth Bharat vibe! @baiyanpuria”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தூய்மைப் பணியில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்பு
இந்த முயற்சியில் பிரதமருடன் அங்கித் பையான்பூரியாவும் இணைந்தார்
01 OCT 2023 2:31PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் அறைகூவலின் பேரில் இன்று நாடு முழுவதும் தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. ஒவ்வொருவரும் ஒரு மணி நேரத்தை தூய்மைக்காக ஒதுக்கியுள்ளனர், இது நாட்டின் ஒளிமயமான எதிர்காலத்தை உருவாக்க உதவும்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, அங்கித் பையான்பூரியாவுடன் இணைந்து இந்த தூய்மைப் பணியில் பங்கேற்றார். அங்கித் ஒரு உடற்தகுதி நிபுணராவார்.
பிரதமர் தனது எக்ஸ் இடுகையில் ஒரு வீடியோவைப் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார், அதில் அவர் நமது அன்றாட வாழ்க்கையில் தூய்மை மற்றும் உடற்தகுதியின் முக்கியத்துவத்தைப் பற்றி பேசுவதைக் காணலாம். பிரதமர் தனது அன்றாட வாழ்க்கை வழக்கத்தைப் பற்றியும் பேசினார், மேலும் அங்கித்தின் உடற்தகுதி பற்றி கேட்டார்.
ஒரு எக்ஸ் சமூக ஊடகப் பதிவில், பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"தேசம் இன்று, தூய்மையில் கவனம் செலுத்தும்போது, நானும் அங்கித் பையான்பூரியாவும் அதையே மேற்கொண்டோம்! தூய்மையைத் தாண்டி, உடற்தகுதி மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வில் கலந்தோம். இது அனைத்தும் தூய்மை மற்றும் தூய்மை இந்தியாவின் உத்வேகத்தைப் பற்றியது! @baiyanpuria"