प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में 25 मीटर पिस्टल में महिला टीम द्वारा स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर हर्ष व्यक्त किया
27 SEP 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हाङचओ में एशियाई खेल 2022 में 25 मीटर पिस्टल में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए मनु भाकर, रिदम सांगवान और ईशा सिंह की महिला टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया :
“भारत के लिए एक अनुकरणीय स्वर्ण।”
मनु भाकर, रिदम सांगवान और ईशा सिंह की 25 मीटर पिस्टल महिला टीम को उनकी शानदार जीत के लिए बधाई!
उनकी उल्लेखनीय टीमवर्क से अच्छे परिणाम मिले हैं। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal by Women’s Team in 25m Pistol at Asian Games 2022
27 SEP 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Manu Bhaker, Rhythm Sangwan and Esha Singh for winning the gold medal in 25m Pistol at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“An exemplary Gold for India.
Congratulations to the 25m Pistol Women Team, comprising Manu Bhaker, Rhythm Sangwan and Esha Singh, for their spectacular victory!
Their remarkable teamwork has yielded great results. Best wishes for their future endeavours.