Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold medal by Women’s Team in 25m Pistol at Asian Games 2022
27 SEP 2023 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women’s Team of Manu Bhaker, Rhythm Sangwan and Esha Singh for winning the gold medal in 25m Pistol at the Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“An exemplary Gold for India.
Congratulations to the 25m Pistol Women Team, comprising Manu Bhaker, Rhythm Sangwan and Esha Singh, for their spectacular victory!
Their remarkable teamwork has yielded great results. Best wishes for their future endeavours.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ୨୫ ମିଟର ପିସ୍ତଲ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜିତିଥିବା ମହିଳା ଟିମ୍ ପାଇଁ ଖୁସି ମନାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 SEP 2023 4:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ୨୫ ମିଟର ପିସ୍ତଲରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ମନୁ ଭାକର, ରିଦିମ ସାଙ୍ଗୱାନ ଏବଂ ଇଶା ସିଂଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଆଦର୍ଶ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ।
ମନୁ ଭାକର, ରିଦିମ ସାଙ୍ଗୱାନ ଏବଂ ଇଶା ସିଂଙ୍କ ମହିଳା ଟିମକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଚମତ୍କାର ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ!
ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଟିମୱର୍କରୁ ବହୁତ ଭଲ ଫଳ ମିିଳିଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।’