প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত স্থাপন কৰা নটৰাজৰ মূৰ্তি ভাৰতৰ যুগ যুগ ধৰি চলি অহা শিল্পকলা আৰু পৰম্পৰাৰ সাক্ষী হৈ ৰ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত স্থাপন কৰা বিশাল নটৰাজ মূৰ্তিয়ে ভাৰতৰ চহকী ইতিহাস আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ দিশসমূহক জীৱন্ত কৰি তুলিছে৷
ইন্দিৰা গান্ধী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কলা কেন্দ্ৰৰ এটা টুইটাৰ পোষ্ট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত স্থাপন কৰা বিশাল নটৰাজ মূৰ্তিয়ে ভাৰতৰ চহকী ইতিহাস আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ দিশসমূহক জীৱন্ত কৰি তুলিছে৷ জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ বাবে বিশ্বই একত্ৰিত হোৱাৰ সময়তে ই ভাৰতৰ যুগ যুগ ধৰি চলি অহা শিল্পকলা আৰু পৰম্পৰাৰ সাক্ষী হৈ ৰ’ব৷”

Prime Minister's Office
Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions: PM
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of India’s rich history and culture.
Sharing a post on X by Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts, the Prime Minister said:
“The magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of our rich history and culture. As the world gathers for the G20 summit, it will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions.”