Prime Minister's Office
Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions: PM
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of India’s rich history and culture.
Sharing a post on X by Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts, the Prime Minister said:
“The magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of our rich history and culture. As the world gathers for the G20 summit, it will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارت منڈپم کے مقام پرنٹراج کامجسمہ ، بھارت کی صدیوں پرانی کاریگری اورروایات کے ثبوت کے طورپرقائم ہوگا
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے تبصرہ کیاہے کہ بھارت منڈپم کے مقام پر نٹ راج کا شاندار مجسمہ ، بھارت کی مالامال تاریخ اورثقافت کے پہلوؤں کو زندہ جاوید شکل میں نمایاں کرے گا۔
اندراگاندھی نیشنل سینٹرآف آرٹس کی جانب سے ایکس پرایک پوسٹ ساجھاکرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نےکہا:
’’بھارت منڈپم کے مقام پر نٹراج کاشاندار مجسمہ ،ہماری مالامال تاریخ اورثقافت کے پہلوؤں کو زندہ وجاوید شکل میں نمایاں کرے گا۔ اب جب کہ جی -20کے لئے دنیا جمع ہورہی ہے ، یہ مجسمہ ، بھارت کی صدیوں پرانی کاریگری اورروایات کے ایک ثبوت کے طورپر قائم ہوگا۔