Prime Minister's Office
Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions: PM
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of India’s rich history and culture.
Sharing a post on X by Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts, the Prime Minister said:
“The magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of our rich history and culture. As the world gathers for the G20 summit, it will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମରେ ଥିବା ନଟରାଜ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଭାରତର ପ୍ରାଚୀନ କଳା ଓ ପରମ୍ପରାର ପ୍ରମାଣ ହେବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 SEP 2023 11:04AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମଠାରେ ଥିବା ଚମତ୍କାର ନଟରାଜ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଭାରତର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଇତିହାସ ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ଜୀବନ୍ତ କରୁଛି ।
ଇନ୍ଦିରା ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ଜାତୀୟ କଳା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟକୁ ସେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମରେ ଥିବା ଚମତ୍କାର ନଟରାଜ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଆମ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଇତିହାସ ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ଜୀବନ୍ତ କରୁଛି । ଜି-୨୦ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଏକତ୍ରିତ ହେଉଥିବାବେଳେ ଏହା ଭାରତର ପ୍ରାଚୀନ କଳା ଏବଂ ପରମ୍ପରାର ପ୍ରମାଣ ହେବ ।’