Prime Minister's Office
Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions: PM
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of India’s rich history and culture.
Sharing a post on X by Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts, the Prime Minister said:
“The magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of our rich history and culture. As the world gathers for the G20 summit, it will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
​​​​​​​ಭಾರತ್ ಮಂಟಪದ ನಟರಾಜನ ಪ್ರತಿಮೆ ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಾಚೀನ ಕಲಾತ್ಮಕತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿ
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ್ ಮಂಟಪದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಭವ್ಯವಾದ ನಟರಾಜ ಪ್ರತಿಮೆ ದೇಶದ ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಇತಿಹಾಸ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಅಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಜೀವಂತಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ‌
ಇಂದಿರಾಗಾಂಧಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಲಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ಟ್ವಿಟ್ಟರ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿ,
“ಭಾರತ್ ಮಂಟಪದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಭವ್ಯವಾದ ನಟರಾಜ ಪ್ರತಿಮೆಯು ನಮ್ಮ ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಇತಿಹಾಸ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಅಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಜೀವಂತಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಜಿ20 ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಗೆ ಜಗತ್ತು ಒಗ್ಗೂಡುತ್ತಿರುವ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಇದು ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಾಚೀನ ಕಲಾತ್ಮಕತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.‌