Prime Minister's Office
Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions: PM
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of India’s rich history and culture.
Sharing a post on X by Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts, the Prime Minister said:
“The magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of our rich history and culture. As the world gathers for the G20 summit, it will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഭാരത് മണ്ഡപത്തിലെ നടരാജ പ്രതിമ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പ്രാചീന കലാവൈഭവത്തിന്റേയും പാരമ്പര്യത്തിന്റേയും തെളിവായി നിലകൊള്ളും: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഭാരത് മണ്ഡപത്തിലെ അതിമനോഹരമായ നടരാജ പ്രതിമ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സമ്പന്നമായ ചരിത്രത്തേയും സംസ്കാരത്തേയും ജീവസുറ്റതാക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു.
ഇന്ദിരാഗാന്ധി നാഷണൽ സെന്റർ ഫോർ ആർട്‌സിന്റെ എക്‌സിലെ പോസ്റ്റ് പങ്കുവെച്ച് കൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു:
“ഭാരത് മണ്ഡപത്തിലെ ഗംഭീരമായ നടരാജ പ്രതിമ നമ്മുടെ സമ്പന്നമായ ചരിത്രത്തേയും സംസ്കാരത്തേയും ജീവസുറ്റതാക്കുന്നു. ജി20 ഉച്ചകോടിക്കായി ലോകം ഒത്തുകൂടുമ്പോൾ, ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പ്രാചീന കലാവൈഭവത്തിന്റെയും പാരമ്പര്യത്തിന്റെയും തെളിവായി അത് നിലകൊള്ളും.