Prime Minister's Office
Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions: PM
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of India’s rich history and culture.
Sharing a post on X by Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts, the Prime Minister said:
“The magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of our rich history and culture. As the world gathers for the G20 summit, it will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பாரத மண்டபத்தில் உள்ள நடராஜர் சிலை இந்தியாவின் பழங்கால கலை மற்றும் பாரம்பரியத்திற்கு சான்றாக நிற்கும்: பிரதமர்
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Chennai
பாரத மண்டபத்தில் உள்ள அற்புதமான நடராஜர் சிலை இந்தியாவின் வளமான வரலாறு மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தின் அம்சங்களை உயிர்ப்பிக்கிறது என்று பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய கலை மையத்தின் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்ட பிரதமர் கூறியதாவது:
பாரத மண்டபத்தில் உள்ள அற்புதமான நடராஜர் சிலை நமது வளமான வரலாறு மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தின் அம்சங்களை உயிர்ப்பிக்கிறது. ஜி 20 உச்சிமாநாட்டிற்காக உலக நாடுகள் ஒன்று கூடும்போது, இது இந்தியாவின் பழமையான கலைத்திறன் மற்றும் பாரம்பரியங்களுக்கு ஒரு சான்றாக நிற்கும்.