प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत मंडपम में स्थापित नटराज मूर्ति भारत की सदियों पुरानी कलात्मकता और परंपराओं की साक्षी: प्रधानमंत्री
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा, भारत मंडपम में स्थापित नटराज की भव्य प्रतिमा भारत के समृद्ध इतिहास और संस्कृति की जीवंतता का प्रमाण है।
इंदिरा गांधी राष्ट्रीय कला केंद्र के एक पोस्ट को साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“भारत मंडपम में भव्य नटराज प्रतिमा हमारे समृद्ध इतिहास और संस्कृति के विभिन्न पहलुओं को जीवंत करती है। जैसे ही दुनिया जी20 शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए एकत्रित होगी, यह भारत की सदियों पुरानी कलात्मकता और परंपराओं के प्रमाण की साक्षी बनेगी'

Prime Minister's Office
Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions: PM
06 SEP 2023 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of India’s rich history and culture.
Sharing a post on X by Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts, the Prime Minister said:
“The magnificent Nataraja statue at Bharat Mandapam brings to life aspects of our rich history and culture. As the world gathers for the G20 summit, it will stand as a testament to India's age-old artistry and traditions.”