प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मनीकंट्रोल के साथ एक विशेष साक्षात्कार में भारत की जी20 अध्‍यक्षता से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर अपने विचार साझा किए
भारत की वैश्विक भूमिका और भू-राजनीति की चुनौतियों, विश्वसनीय वैश्विक संस्थानों के महत्व के बारे में भी अपना दृष्टिकोण साझा किया
06 SEP 2023 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने मनीकंट्रोल के साथ एक विशेष साक्षात्कार में भारत की जी20 अध्यक्षता से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर अपने विचार साझा किए हैं।
श्री मोदी ने मनीकंट्रोल के साथ बातचीत के दौरान भारत की वैश्विक भूमिका और भू-राजनीति की चुनौतियों, विश्वसनीय वैश्विक संस्थानों के महत्व के बारे में भी अपना दृष्टिकोण साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री के साक्षात्कार के बारे में मनीकंट्रोल के एक्स पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, श्री मोदी ने अपनी एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
मनीकंट्रोलकॉम के साथ इस साक्षात्कार में भारत की जी20 अध्‍यक्षता, वैश्विक कल्याण के लिए भारत के दृष्टिकोण, विकास की प्रगति और इससे जुड़े विभिन्‍न मुद्दों पर अपने विचार साझा किए।
https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/pm-narendra-modi-interview/’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares his thoughts on various issues relating to India’s G20 Presidency in an exclusive interview with Moneycontrol
Also shares his vision for India's global role and the challenges of geopolitics, the importance of credible global institutions
06 SEP 2023 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared his thoughts on various issues relating to India’s G20 Presidency in an exclusive interview with Moneycontrol.
Shri Modi also shared his vision for India's global role and the challenges of geopolitics, the importance of credible global institutions during the interaction with Moneycontrol.
Responding to the X post of Moneycontrol about the Prime Minister’s interview, Shri Modi said in a X post;
“Shared my thoughts on various issues relating to India’s G20 Presidency, India’s vision for global well-being, our development strides and more in this interview with @moneycontrolcom.
https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/pm-narendra-modi-interview/“