Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares his thoughts on various issues relating to India’s G20 Presidency in an exclusive interview with Moneycontrol
Also shares his vision for India's global role and the challenges of geopolitics, the importance of credible global institutions
06 SEP 2023 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared his thoughts on various issues relating to India’s G20 Presidency in an exclusive interview with Moneycontrol.
Shri Modi also shared his vision for India's global role and the challenges of geopolitics, the importance of credible global institutions during the interaction with Moneycontrol.
Responding to the X post of Moneycontrol about the Prime Minister’s interview, Shri Modi said in a X post;
“Shared my thoughts on various issues relating to India’s G20 Presidency, India’s vision for global well-being, our development strides and more in this interview with @moneycontrolcom.
https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/pm-narendra-modi-interview/“

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মনি কণ্ট্ৰ'লৰ সৈতে হোৱা এক বিশেষ সাক্ষাৎকাৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জি-২০ত ভাৰতৰ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত নিজৰ মতামত ব্যক্ত কৰে
ভাৰতৰ বৈশ্বিক ভূমিকা আৰু ভূ-ৰাজনৈতিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান, বিশ্বস্ত বৈশ্বিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ গুৰুত্বৰ বিষয়েও তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী ব্যক্ত কৰে।
06 SEP 2023 10:10AM by PIB Guwahati
মনি কন্ট্ৰ'লৰ সৈতে হোৱা এক বিশেষ সাক্ষাৎকাৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জি-২০ত ভাৰতৰ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত নিজৰ মতামত ব্যক্ত কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মানি কন্ট্ৰ'লৰ সৈতে হোৱা বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত ভাৰতৰ বৈশ্বিক ভূমিকা আৰু ভূ-ৰাজনৈতিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান, বিশ্বস্ত বৈশ্বিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ গুৰুত্বৰ বিষয়েও অৱগত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ সাক্ষাৎকাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মনি কন্ট্ৰ'লৰ এক্সেছ পোষ্টৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
@moneycontrolcomৰ সৈতে হোৱা সাক্ষাৎকাৰত মই ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতা, বিশ্ব কল্যাণৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী, আমাৰ উন্নয়নৰ অগ্ৰগতি আদিৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত মোৰ চিন্তাধাৰা ব্যক্ত কৰিছো।