प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष का लेख इस बात पर प्रकाश डालता है कि कैसे संसद ने “लोकतंत्र के संगीत” की रचना की है: प्रधानमंत्री
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोकसभा अध्यक्ष के एक लेख की सराहना की है। इस लेख में श्री ओम बिरला ने संसद और लोकतंत्र के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने कहा;
“लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री @ombirlakota जी का एक ज्ञानवर्धक स्तंभ। उन्होंने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला है कि कैसे संसद ने सभी प्रकार के विचारों को एक समान सम्मान के साथ स्वीकार करते हुए संवैधानिक मूल्यों, राष्ट्रीय हित और साझा कल्याण के पक्ष में खड़े होकर “लोकतंत्र के संगीत” की रचना की है।”
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla

Prime Minister's Office
Lok Sabha Speaker's article highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy": PM
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised an article written by Lok Sabha Speaker, wherein Shri Om Birla has highlighted the importance of Parliament and democracy.
In a X post, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“An insightful column by Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri @ombirlakota Ji. He highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy" by embracing all shades of opinion with equal respect, while also standing up for constitutional values, national interest and the common good.”
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla