Prime Minister's Office
Lok Sabha Speaker's article highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy": PM
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised an article written by Lok Sabha Speaker, wherein Shri Om Birla has highlighted the importance of Parliament and democracy.
In a X post, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“An insightful column by Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri @ombirlakota Ji. He highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy" by embracing all shades of opinion with equal respect, while also standing up for constitutional values, national interest and the common good.”
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষৰ প্ৰবন্ধত সংসদে কিদৰে "গণতন্ত্ৰৰ সংগীত" সৃষ্টি কৰিছে সেই বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা এখন প্ৰবন্ধৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে, য'ত শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলাই সংসদ আৰু গণতন্ত্ৰৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক পোষ্টযোগে কয়;
"লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী @ombirlakota জীৰ এক অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিপূৰ্ণ কলাম। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে সংসদে সাংবিধানিক মূল্যবোধ, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বাৰ্থ আৰু সাধাৰণ মংগলৰ বাবে মাত মাতি সকলো ধৰণৰ মতামতক সমান সন্মানেৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰি এক "গণতন্ত্ৰৰ সংগীত" সৃষ্টি কৰিছে।"