Prime Minister's Office
Lok Sabha Speaker's article highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy": PM
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised an article written by Lok Sabha Speaker, wherein Shri Om Birla has highlighted the importance of Parliament and democracy.
In a X post, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“An insightful column by Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri @ombirlakota Ji. He highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy" by embracing all shades of opinion with equal respect, while also standing up for constitutional values, national interest and the common good.”
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
લોકસભા અધ્યક્ષનો લેખ હાઇલાઇટ કરે છે કે કેવી રીતે સંસદે "લોકશાહીની સિમ્ફની" બનાવી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ લોકસભા અધ્યક્ષ દ્વારા લખેલા લેખની પ્રશંસા કરી છે, જેમાં શ્રી ઓમ બિરલાએ સંસદ અને લોકશાહીના મહત્વ પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે કહ્યું;
“લોકસભા અધ્યક્ષ શ્રી @ombirlakota જી દ્વારા એક સમજદાર કોલમ. બંધારણીય મૂલ્યો, રાષ્ટ્રીય હિત અને સામાન્ય હિત માટે પણ ઊભા રહીને સંસદે તમામ પ્રકારના અભિપ્રાયોને સમાન આદર સાથે સ્વીકારીને કેવી રીતે "લોકશાહીની સિમ્ફની" બનાવી છે તે તેઓ હાઇલાઇટ કરે છે."
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla