Prime Minister's Office
Lok Sabha Speaker's article highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy": PM
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised an article written by Lok Sabha Speaker, wherein Shri Om Birla has highlighted the importance of Parliament and democracy.
In a X post, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“An insightful column by Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri @ombirlakota Ji. He highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy" by embracing all shades of opinion with equal respect, while also standing up for constitutional values, national interest and the common good.”
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر کا مضمون اس امر کو اجاگر کرتا ہے کہ کس طرح پارلیمنٹ نے’’جمہوریت کی ہم آہنگی‘‘ پیدا کی ہے: وزیر اعظم
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر کے ذریعہ تحریر کردہ ایک مضمون کی ستائش کی جس میں جناب اوم بڑلا نے پارلیمنٹ اور جمہوریت کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے کہا؛
’’لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب @ombirlakota جی کے ذریعہ تحریر کردہ ایک معلوماتی مضمون۔ انہوں نے اس امر کو اجاگر کیا ہے کہ آئینی اقدار، قومی مفاد اور مشترکہ فلاح و بہبود کےلیے کھڑے ہوکر اور یکساں احترام کے ساتھ مختلف آراء کو قبول کرتے ہوئے کس طرح پارلیمنٹ نے ’’جمہوریت کی ہم آہنگی‘‘ پیدا کی ہے۔‘‘
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla