Prime Minister's Office
Lok Sabha Speaker's article highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy": PM
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised an article written by Lok Sabha Speaker, wherein Shri Om Birla has highlighted the importance of Parliament and democracy.
In a X post, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“An insightful column by Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri @ombirlakota Ji. He highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy" by embracing all shades of opinion with equal respect, while also standing up for constitutional values, national interest and the common good.”
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
संसदेने "लोकशाहीचा सुयोग्य मिलाफ" कसा निर्माण केला आहे यावर लोकसभा अध्यक्षांचा लेख प्रकाश टाकतो-पंतप्रधान
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी लोकसभा अध्यक्षांनी लिहिलेल्या लेखाची प्रशंसा केली आहे, ज्यामधून ओम बिर्ला यांनी संसद आणि लोकशाहीचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित केले आहे.
आपल्या X वरील एका पोस्टमध्ये, पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने म्हटले आहे;
“लोकसभा अध्यक्ष,ओम बिर्ला @ombirlakota जी यांचा एक अभ्यासपूर्ण लेख आहे. या लेखातून त्यांनी, संवैधानिक मूल्ये, राष्ट्र हित आणि सामान्य हिताच्या बाजूने उभे राहत सर्व प्रकारच्या मतभेदांना समान आदर देत संसदेने "लोकशाहीचा सुयोग्य मिलाफ" कसा निर्माण केला आहे यावर प्रकाश टाकला आहे.