Prime Minister's Office
Lok Sabha Speaker's article highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy": PM
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised an article written by Lok Sabha Speaker, wherein Shri Om Birla has highlighted the importance of Parliament and democracy.
In a X post, the Prime Minister’s Office said;
“An insightful column by Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri @ombirlakota Ji. He highlights how the Parliament has created a "symphony of democracy" by embracing all shades of opinion with equal respect, while also standing up for constitutional values, national interest and the common good.”
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সংসদ কিভাবে 'গণতন্ত্রের ঐক্যতান' রচনা করে, লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষের লেখনিতে তা ফুটে উঠেছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 SEP 2023 7:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ সেপ্টেম্বর , ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী ওম বিড়লার একটি নিবন্ধের প্রশংসা করেছেন। এই নিবন্ধে সংসদ এবং গণতন্ত্রের গুরুত্বের কথা তুলে ধরা হয়েছে।
এক্স পোস্টের এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে বলা হয়েছে;
"লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী @ombirlakotaজীর একটি মননশীল নিবন্ধ। সাংবিধানিক মূল্যবোধ, জাতীয় স্বার্থ এবং সকলের কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত করার পাশাপাশি সব ধরনের মতামতকে সমান গুরুত্ব দিয়ে সংসদ কিভাবে 'গণতন্ত্রের ঐক্যতান ' রচনা করে এই নিবন্ধে তিনি সেবিষয়ে বিশদে জানিয়েছেন।
"
https://indianexpress.com/article/opinion/columns/lok-sabha-speaker-om-birla