प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था इस चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में आशा की किरण बनकर चमक रही है: प्रधानमंत्री
19 AUG 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के लिए आशावाद के कारणों के बारे में मनीकंट्रोल वेबसाइट पर प्रकाशित लेखों एवं इन्फोग्राफिक्स के संग्रह पर टिप्पणी करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की मजबूत वृद्धि और सुदृढ़ता की भावना की पुष्टि की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा:
“भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था इस चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में आशा की किरण बनकर चमक रही है। मजबूत वृद्धि और सुदृढ़ता की भावना के साथ, भविष्य आशाजनक लग रहा है। आइए हम इस गति को बनाए रखें और 140 करोड़ भारतीयों की समृद्धि सुनिश्चित करें!”

Prime Minister's Office
India's economy shines as a beacon of hope in these challenging times: PM
19 AUG 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Commenting on a collection of articles and infographics by the Moneycontrol website regarding reasons for optimism for India, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi reaffirmed the robust growth and resilient spirit of the Indian economy.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India's economy shines as a beacon of hope in these challenging times. With robust growth and resilient spirit, the future looks promising. Let us keep this momentum and ensure prosperity for 140 crore Indians!"