Prime Minister's Office
India's economy shines as a beacon of hope in these challenging times: PM
19 AUG 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Commenting on a collection of articles and infographics by the Moneycontrol website regarding reasons for optimism for India, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi reaffirmed the robust growth and resilient spirit of the Indian economy.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India's economy shines as a beacon of hope in these challenging times. With robust growth and resilient spirit, the future looks promising. Let us keep this momentum and ensure prosperity for 140 crore Indians!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থব্যৱস্থা এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ সময়ত আশাৰ কিৰণ হৈ উজ্জ্বলি উঠিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
19 AUG 2023 6:42PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ বাবে আশাবাদৰ কাৰণসমূহৰ বিষয়ে মানিকণ্ট্ৰোল ৱেবছাইটত প্ৰকাশিত লেখা তথা ইন্ফোগ্ৰাফিক্সৰ সংগ্ৰহ সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থব্যৱস্থাৰ শক্তিশালী বৃদ্ধি আৰু সুদৃঢ়তাৰ ভাবনা ব্যক্ত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে:
"ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থব্যৱস্থা এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ সময়ত আশাৰ কিৰণ হৈ উজ্জ্বলি উঠিছে। শক্তিশালী বৃদ্ধি আৰু সুদৃঢ়তাৰ ভাবনাৰে, ভৱিষ্যৎ আশাজনক যেন লাগিছে। আহক আমি এই গতিক অব্যাহত ৰাখোঁ আৰু ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ সমৃদ্ধি সুনিশ্চিত কৰোঁ!"
India's economy shines as a beacon of hope in these challenging times. With robust growth and resilient spirit, the future looks promising. Let us keep this momentum and ensure prosperity for 140 crore Indians! https://t.co/MnR4IXZuwm
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 19, 2023