Prime Minister's Office
India's economy shines as a beacon of hope in these challenging times: PM
19 AUG 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Commenting on a collection of articles and infographics by the Moneycontrol website regarding reasons for optimism for India, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi reaffirmed the robust growth and resilient spirit of the Indian economy.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"India's economy shines as a beacon of hope in these challenging times. With robust growth and resilient spirit, the future looks promising. Let us keep this momentum and ensure prosperity for 140 crore Indians!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بھارتی معیشت اس مشکل دور میں امید کی کرن بن کر روشن ہے: وزیر اعظم
19 AUG 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے لیے پرامیدی سے متعلق منی کنٹرول ویب سائٹ پر شائع مضامین اور انفوگرافکس کے مجموعے پر تبصرہ کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارتی معیشت کی مضبوط نمو اور لچک کے جذبے کا ازسر نو اعادہ کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’بھارتی معیشت اس مشکل دور میں امید کی کرن بن کر روشن ہے۔ مضبوط نمو اور لچک کے احساس کے ساتھ، مستقبل امید افزا نظر آتا ہے۔ آیئے ہم اس رفتار کو برقرار رکھیں اور 140 کروڑ بھارتیوں کی خوشحالی کو یقینی بنائیں! ‘‘