Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to CRPF personnel on their Raising Day
27 JUL 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all brave CRPF personnel on their Raising Day and said that their unwavering commitment to our nation's security is truly admirable.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Greetings to all brave CRPF personnel on their Raising Day! Our nation greatly appreciates the courage, dedication and selfless service of the CRPF. Their unwavering commitment to our nation's security is truly admirable. @crpfindia”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চি আৰ পি এফ জোৱানসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
27 JUL 2023 6:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চি আৰ পি এফৰ সকলো বীৰ জোৱানক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰি কয় যে আমাৰ জাতিৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ অটল দায়বদ্ধতা সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰশংসনীয়।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“চি আৰ পি এফৰ সকলো সাহসী জোৱানক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো! আমাৰ দেশে চি আৰ পি এফৰ সাহস, নিষ্ঠা আৰু নিঃস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাক অতিশয় শলাগ লৈছে। আমাৰ দেশৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ অটল দায়বদ্ধতা সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰশংসনীয়।”