Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to CRPF personnel on their Raising Day
27 JUL 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all brave CRPF personnel on their Raising Day and said that their unwavering commitment to our nation's security is truly admirable.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
“Greetings to all brave CRPF personnel on their Raising Day! Our nation greatly appreciates the courage, dedication and selfless service of the CRPF. Their unwavering commitment to our nation's security is truly admirable. @crpfindia”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीआरपीएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर सीआरपीएफ कार्मिकों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
27 JUL 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने सीआरपीएफ के स्‍थापना दिवस पर सीआरपीएफ के सभी बहादुर कार्मिकों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि हमारे देश की सुरक्षा के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता वास्तव में सराहनीय है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“सीआरपीएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर सीआरपीएफ के सभी बहादुर कार्मिकों को बधाई! हमारा देश सीआरपीएफ के साहस, समर्पण और निस्वार्थ सेवा की बहुत सराहना करता है। हमारे राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता वास्तव में सराहनीय है।’’