Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi
29 JUN 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Wishing everyone a blessed Ashadhi Ekadashi. May this sacred day inspire us to embrace virtues of devotion, humility and compassion in line with the Warkari tradition. With Bhagwan Vitthal’s blessings, may we always work together to build a happy, peaceful and inclusive society.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଷାଢ଼ୀ ଏକାଦଶୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
29 JUN 2023 9:55AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଷାଢ଼ୀ ଏକାଦଶୀ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଆଷାଢ଼ୀ ଏକାଦଶୀର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା । ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ଦିନ ଆମକୁ ପରମ୍ପରା ଅନୁରୂପ ଭକ୍ତି, ବିନମ୍ରତା ଏବଂ କରୁଣାର ଗୁଣକୁ ଆପଣାଇବାରେ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରୁ । ଭଗବାନ ବିଠଲଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦରୁ ଆମେ ଏକ ସୁଖୀ, ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ, ଏବଂ ସମାବେଶୀ ସମାଜ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଏକାଠି କାମ କରିବା’ ।