Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi
29 JUN 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Wishing everyone a blessed Ashadhi Ekadashi. May this sacred day inspire us to embrace virtues of devotion, humility and compassion in line with the Warkari tradition. With Bhagwan Vitthal’s blessings, may we always work together to build a happy, peaceful and inclusive society.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आषाढ़ी एकादशी के अवसर पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
29 JUN 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आषाढ़ी एकादशी के अवसर पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“सभी को आषाढ़ी एकादशी की शुभकामनाएं। यह पवित्र दिन हमें वारकरी परंपरा के अनुरूप भक्ति, विनम्रता और करुणा के गुणों को अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित करे। भगवान विट्ठल के आशीर्वाद से, हम हमेशा एक सुखी, शांतिपूर्ण और समावेशी समाज के निर्माण के लिए मिलकर काम करें।”