प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हसन अल्लम होल्डिंग कंपनी के सीईओ श्री हसन अल्लम से मुलाकात की
25 JUN 2023 5:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 24 जून, 2023 को काहिरा में मध्य-पूर्व और उत्तरी अफ्रीकी क्षेत्र में काम करने वाली सबसे बड़ी मिस्र की कंपनियों में से एक, हसन अल्लम होल्डिंग कंपनी के सीईओ श्री हसन अल्लम से मुलाकात की।
उन्होंने अक्षय ऊर्जा, ग्रीन हाइड्रोजन, इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर ढांचे और निर्माण क्षेत्रों में भारतीय कंपनियों के साथ घनिष्ठ सहयोग बनाने की संभावनाओं पर चर्चा की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Hassan Allam, CEO of Hassan Allam Holding Company
25 JUN 2023 5:22AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Hassan Allam, CEO of Hassan Allam Holding Company, one of the largest Egyptian companies operating in the Middle East and North African region on 24 June 2023 in Cairo.
They discussed possibilities of forging closer cooperation with Indian companies in renewable energy, green hydrogen, infrastructure and construction sectors.