Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Hassan Allam, CEO of Hassan Allam Holding Company
25 JUN 2023 5:22AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Hassan Allam, CEO of Hassan Allam Holding Company, one of the largest Egyptian companies operating in the Middle East and North African region on 24 June 2023 in Cairo.
They discussed possibilities of forging closer cooperation with Indian companies in renewable energy, green hydrogen, infrastructure and construction sectors.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ହାସନ ଆଲମ ହୋଲ୍ଡିଂ କମ୍ପାନୀ ସିଇଓ ଶ୍ରୀ ହାସନ ଆଲମଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 JUN 2023 5:22AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପୂର୍ବ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତର ଆଫ୍ରିକାରେ କାମ କରୁଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟତମ ବୃହତ୍ତମ ଇଜିପ୍ଟ କମ୍ପାନୀ ହାସନ ଆଲମ ହୋଲ୍ଡିଂର ସିଇଓ ଶ୍ରୀ ହାସନ ଆଲମଙ୍କୁ କାଇରୋରେ ୨୦୨୩ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୪ରେ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉଭୟେ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି, ଗ୍ରୀନ୍ ହାଇଡ୍ରୋଜେନ୍‌, ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଏବଂ ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସହ ଗଭୀର ସହଯୋଗର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।