Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Hassan Allam, CEO of Hassan Allam Holding Company
25 JUN 2023 5:22AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Hassan Allam, CEO of Hassan Allam Holding Company, one of the largest Egyptian companies operating in the Middle East and North African region on 24 June 2023 in Cairo.
They discussed possibilities of forging closer cooperation with Indian companies in renewable energy, green hydrogen, infrastructure and construction sectors.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીની હસન આલમ હોલ્ડિંગ કંપનીના સીઈઓ શ્રી હસન આલમ સાથે મુલાકાત
25 JUN 2023 5:22AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 24 જૂન 2023ના રોજ કૈરોમાં મિડલ ઈસ્ટ અને ઉત્તર આફ્રિકન ક્ષેત્રમાં કાર્યરત ઈજિપ્તની સૌથી મોટી કંપનીઓમાંથી એક હસન આલમ હોલ્ડિંગ કંપનીના સીઈઓ શ્રી હસન આલમ સાથે મુલાકાત કરી હતી.
તેઓએ પુનઃપ્રાપ્ય ઊર્જા, ગ્રીન હાઇડ્રોજન, ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અને બાંધકામ ક્ષેત્રોમાં ભારતીય કંપનીઓ સાથે ગાઢ સહકાર બનાવવાની શક્યતાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરી.