Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Sundar Pichai, CEO of Alphabet Inc. and Google
24 JUN 2023 7:27AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met CEO of Alphabet Inc. and Google, Mr. Sundar Pichai on June 23, 2023 in Washington DC.
Prime Minister invited Mr. Pichai to explore further avenues of collaboration in the domains of Artificial Intelligence (AI); fintech; cybersecurity products & services; as well as mobile device manufacturing in India.
Prime Minister and Mr. Pichai also discussed collaboration between Google and academic institutions in India to promote R&D and skill development.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এলফাবেট আইএনচি. আৰু গুগলৰ চিইঅ’ সুন্দৰ পিচাইৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
24 JUN 2023 7:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৩ জুন, ২০২৩ত ৱাশ্বিংটন ডিচিত এলফাবেট আইএনচি. আৰু গুগলৰ চিইঅ’ সুন্দৰ পিচাইৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী পিচাইক কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা (এআই), ফিনটেক; চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱাসমূহৰ লগতে ভাৰতত মোবাইল ডিভাইচ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ অধিক পথ অন্বেষণ কৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু শ্ৰী পিচাইয়ে গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন আৰু দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে গুগল আৰু ভাৰতৰ শৈক্ষিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কেও আলোচনা কৰে।