Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Ray Dalio, co-founder, Bridgewater Associates
21 JUN 2023 8:28AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Ray Dalio, American investor, author and co-founder of the hedge fund, Bridgewater Associates, today, in New York, USA.
In his conversation with Mr. Dalio, Prime Minister highlighted the reforms undertaken by the government to foster economic growth, including reduction of compliances and decriminalisation of large number of legal provisions. Prime Minister invited Mr. Dalio for further investing in India.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବ୍ରିଜୱାଟର ଆସୋସିଏଟ୍ସର ସହ-ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାତା ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଏ ଦଲିଓଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
21 JUN 2023 1:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଆମେରିକାର ନ୍ୟୁୟର୍କରେ ଆମେରିକୀୟ ନିବେଶକ, ଲେଖକ ତଥା ହେଜ୍ ଫଣ୍ଡ୍‌, ବ୍ରିଜୱାଟରର ସହପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାତା ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଏ ଦଲିଓଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଦଲିଓଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନାବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଆଇନ ଅନୁପାଳନ କୋହଳ ଏବଂ ବହୁସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଆଇନଗତ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଅପରାଧୀକରଣକୁ ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସରକାର ଆଣିଥିବା ସଂସ୍କାର ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏଥିସହ ଭାରତ ଆସିବାକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦଲିଓଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।