প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰোজগাৰ মেলা সম্বোধন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু সংস্থাত নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি পোৱা ৭০,০০০ যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰে
“আজি ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধিৰ যাত্ৰাত সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই ভাৰতৰ সৈতে অংশীদাৰিত্ব কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী”
‘আজি ভাৰত ৰাজনৈতিক সুস্থিৰতাৰ বাবে পৰিচিত যিয়ে আজিৰ পৃথিৱীত বহু কথাই বুজায়। আজি ভাৰত চৰকাৰ এখন নিৰ্ণায়ক চৰকাৰ হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰিছে। আজি চৰকাৰখন প্ৰগতিশীল অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু সামাজিক সিদ্ধান্তৰ বাবে পৰিচিত”
“চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহে নাগৰিকৰ কল্যাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বহুগুণে প্ৰভাৱ পেলায়”
“চাকৰিৰ বাবে ‘ৰেট কাৰ্ড’ৰ দিন পাৰ হৈ গ’ল, বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰখনে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ ‘সুৰক্ষা’ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে”
13 JUN 2023 11:52AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰোজগাৰ মেলা সম্বোধন কৰি বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু সংস্থাত নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি পোৱা প্ৰায় ৭০ হাজাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰে। দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তসকলে বিত্তীয় সেৱা বিভাগ, ডাক বিভাগ, বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা বিভাগ, উচ্চ শিক্ষা বিভাগ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়, ৰাজহ বিভাগ, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়, পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি বিভাগ, ৰেলৱে মন্ত্ৰালয়, হিচাপ নিৰীক্ষণ বিভাগ, পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি বিভাগ আৰু গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয় আদিত যোগদান কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ সময়ত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৪৩ টা স্থানত চলি থকা মেলাসমূহক এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰা হৈছিল।
সভাত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে আজি ৭০ হাজাৰৰো অধিক ব্যক্তিক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰোজগাৰ মেলা বৰ্তমান চৰকাৰৰ নতুন পৰিচয় হৈ পৰিছে। বিজেপি আৰু এন ডি এ শাসিত ৰাজ্যসমূহেও নিয়মীয়াকৈ অনুৰূপ ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ আয়োজন কৰাত তেওঁ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। আজাদী কা অমৃত কাল আৰম্ভ হোৱা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰী সেৱাত যোগদান কৰাসকলৰ বাবে এয়া এক অতি উল্লেখযোগ্য মুহূৰ্ত কাৰণ তেওঁলোকে আগন্তুক ২৫ বছৰত ভাৰতক এখন উন্নত দেশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাৰ সুযোগ পাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰা সকল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অৰ্থনীতিত কৰ্মসংস্থাপন আৰু স্বনিয়োজনৰ বৰ্ধিত সুযোগৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁ মুদ্ৰা আঁচনি, ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ইণ্ডিয়া, ষ্টেণ্ড আপ ইণ্ডিয়া আদি ব্যৱস্থাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এতিয়া এই যুৱকসকল চাকৰি সৃষ্টিকাৰী হৈ পৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক চৰকাৰী চাকৰি প্ৰদানৰ অভিযান অভূতপূৰ্ব। SSC, UPSC, আৰু RRBৰ দৰে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানে নতুন ব্যৱস্থাৰে অধিক চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে নিযুক্তি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো সহজ, স্বচ্ছ আৰু সৰল কৰি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। তেওঁলোকে নিযুক্তিৰ সময়চক্ৰ ১-২ বছৰৰ পৰা কেইমাহমানলৈ হ্ৰাস কৰিছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়।
ভাৰত আৰু ইয়াৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ প্ৰতি বিশ্বৰ আস্থাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে, “আজি ভাৰতৰ সৈতে অংশীদাৰিত্ব কৰিবলৈ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্ব আগ্ৰহী”। অর্থনৈতিক মন্দাৱস্থা, বিশ্ব মহামাৰী আৰু চলি থকা যুদ্ধৰ বাবে যোগান শৃংখলত বিঘিনি ঘটাকে ধৰি আজিৰ প্রত্যাহবানসমূহ আঙুলিয়াই দি প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ভাৰতে নিজৰ অর্থনীতি নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ গৈছে বুলি আলোকপাত কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন বহুজাতিক কোম্পানীয়ে উৎপাদন আৰু দেশৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান বৈদেশিক মুদ্ৰাৰ মজুতৰ বাবে ভাৰতত প্ৰৱেশ কৰাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে যে দেশত বৃদ্ধি পোৱা বিদেশী বিনিয়োগে উৎপাদন, সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু নতুন উদ্যোগৰ জন্ম দিয়ে, আৰু ৰপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি কৰে, যাৰ ফলত অতি দ্ৰুত গতিত কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ বৃদ্ধি পায়। ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডত লাখ লাখ কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰা বৰ্তমান চৰকাৰৰ নীতিসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ জিডিপিত ৬.৫ শতাংশতকৈ অধিক অৰিহণা যোগোৱা অটোমোবাইল খণ্ডৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতত অটোমোটিভ উদ্যোগৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ সাক্ষী হ’ব পাৰে যাত্ৰীবাহী বাহন, বাণিজ্যিক বাহন আৰু তিনি আৰু দুচকীয়া বাহন বিভিন্ন দেশলৈ ৰপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ ফলত। তেওঁ জনোৱা মতে, দহ বছৰ পূৰ্বে ৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ অটোমোটিভ উদ্যোগ আজি ১২ লাখ কোটিতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ উদ্যোগ হৈ পৰিছে। “ভাৰততো বৈদ্যুতিক গতিশীলতাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ ঘটিছে। পিএলআই আঁচনিখনে অটোমোটিভ উদ্যোগকো সহায় কৰিছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এনে খণ্ডই ভাৰতৰ লাখ লাখ যুৱক-যুৱতীৰ বাবে অসংখ্য কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে বুলি আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে এটা দশক আগৰ তুলনাত ভাৰত এতিয়া এখন অধিক সুস্থিৰ, নিৰাপদ আৰু শক্তিশালী দেশ। তেওঁ সেই সময়ৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে যেতিয়া কেলেংকাৰী আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ অপব্যৱহাৰ পূৰ্বৰ সময়ত শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ চিনাকি আছিল। ‘আজি ভাৰত ৰাজনৈতিক সুস্থিৰতাৰ বাবে পৰিচিত যিয়ে আজিৰ পৃথিৱীত বহু কথাই বুজায়। আজি ভাৰত চৰকাৰ এখন নিৰ্ণায়ক চৰকাৰ হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰিছে। আজি চৰকাৰখন প্ৰগতিশীল অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু সামাজিক সিদ্ধান্তৰ বাবে পৰিচিত”, তেওঁ কয়। বিশ্বব্যাপী সংস্থাসমূহে জীৱন-যাপনৰ সহজতা, আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ আৰু ব্যৱসায়িক সৰলতাৰ কামক স্বীকাৰ কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে নিযুক্তি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত বংশবাদৰ ৰাজনীতি আৰু পক্ষপাতৰ কু-সংস্কাৰৰ কথা কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এখন ৰাজ্যত উন্মোচিত হোৱা ‘নগদ ধন চাকৰিৰ কেলেংকাৰী’ৰ বিষয়টোৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক এনে ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিষয়ে সকীয়াই দিয়ে। পোহৰলৈ অহা বিষয়বোৰৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে কেনেকৈ ৰেষ্টুৰেণ্টৰ মেনু কাৰ্ডৰ দৰে প্ৰতিটো চাকৰিৰ পোষ্টিঙৰ বাবে ৰেট কাৰ্ড প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছিল। দেশৰ তদানীন্তন ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰীয়ে চাকৰিৰ বিনিময়ত মাটি অধিগ্ৰহণ কৰা কেলেংকাৰীৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গোচৰটো চিবিআইয়ে তদন্ত কৰি আদালতত বিচাৰাধীন হৈ থকা বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। বংশবাদী ৰাজনীতিত লিপ্ত হৈ চাকৰিৰ নামত দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীক প্ৰৱঞ্চনা কৰা এনে ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ নেতাসকলক সকীয়াই দিয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। ‘এফালে আমাৰ এনেকুৱা কিছুমান ৰাজনৈতিক দল আছে যিয়ে চাকৰিৰ বাবে ৰেট কাৰ্ড দাখিল কৰে, আনফালে বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰখনে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ ভৱিষ্যত ৰক্ষা কৰি আছে। এতিয়া দেশে সিদ্ধান্ত ল’ব যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ ভৱিষ্যত ৰেট কাৰ্ডৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত হ’ব নে সুৰক্ষাৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত হ’ব”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাষাৰ নামত আন ৰাজনৈতিক দলসমূহে জনসাধাৰণক বিভাজিত কৰাৰ চেষ্টা চলাইছে, আনহাতে চৰকাৰে ভাষাক কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ শক্তিশালী মাধ্যম কৰি তুলিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মাতৃভাষাত নিযুক্তি পৰীক্ষাত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ ফলত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল উপকৃত হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে আজিৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত চলি থকা ভাৰতত চৰকাৰী ব্যৱস্থা আৰু চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ কাম-কাজৰ ধৰণ দ্ৰুতগতিত সলনি হৈছে। তেওঁ সেই সময়ৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে যেতিয়া দেশৰ সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকে চৰকাৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ দোৱাৰে দোৱাৰে ঘুৰি ফুৰিছিল,কিন্তু আজিৰ চৰকাৰে নিজৰ সেৱা জনসাধাৰণৰ দুৱাৰমুখলৈ লৈ গৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মোবাইল এপৰ জৰিয়তে ডিজিটেল সেৱাৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে, যিয়ে চৰকাৰী সুবিধাসমূহ সহজলভ্য কৰি তুলিছে, আৰু ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি ব্যৱস্থাক নিৰন্তৰ শক্তিশালী কৰি আছে।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তসকলে দেশৰ নাগৰিকৰ প্ৰতি সম্পূৰ্ণ সংবেদনশীলতাৰে কাম কৰিব লাগিব। “আপোনালোকে এই সংস্কাৰসমূহক আৰু আগুৱাই নিব লাগিব। আৰু এই সকলোবোৰৰ সৈতে আপুনি সদায় আপোনাৰ শিক্ষণ প্ৰবৃত্তি বজাই ৰাখিব”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। শেহতীয়াকৈ ১০ লাখ ব্যৱহাৰকাৰীৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰা অনলাইন পৰ্টেল iGoT ৰ কথাও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু এই অনলাইন পৰ্টেলত উপলব্ধ পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সুবিধা ল’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। “অমৃত কালৰ আগন্তুক ২৫ বছৰৰ যাত্ৰাত আহক আমি একেলগে উন্নত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়ি যাওঁ”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কৈ ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses National Rozgar Mela
Distributes about 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in various Government departments and organizations
“The entire world is eager to partner with India in its growth journey today”
“Today, India is known for its political stability which means a lot in today’s world. Today, the Government of India is recognized as a decisive government. Today, the government is known for its progressive economic and social decisions”
“Government schemes have multiplier effect for the welfare of the citizens”
“Days of ‘rate card’ for jobs have gone, the present government is focussed on ‘safeguard’ of the future of youth”
“Language was misused to divide now the government is making language a strong medium of employment”
“Now the government is reaching the homes of the citizens by taking its services to the doorstep”
13 JUN 2023 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the National Rozgar Mela via video conferencing today and distributed about 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in various Government departments and organizations. The selected recruits from across the country will be joining the Government in various Departments including the Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Department of Revenue, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of Railways, Department of Audit and Accounts, Department of Atomic Energy and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others. 43 places across the country were connected with the Mela during the Prime Minister’s address.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that the National Rozgar Mela has become the new identity of the present government as recruitment letters are handed out to more than 70,000 individuals today. He expressed happiness that the BJP and NDA ruled states are also organizing similar Rozgar Melas on a regular basis. Noting that the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal has only begun, Shri Modi said that this is a very significant moment for those who are joining government service as they have the opportunity to contribute towards making India a developed country in the next 25 years. “Along with the present, you must give everything for the future of the country”, the Prime Minister said. Shri Modi congratulated the newly inducted recruits and their family members on the occasion.
The Prime Minister talked about the emerging opportunities for employment and self-employment in the economy. He mentioned measures like Mudra Scheme, Startup India, Stand Up India. He said now these youngsters are becoming job creators. The Prime Minister said that the campaign to provide government jobs to the youth is unprecedented. Institutions like SSC, UPSC, and RRB are providing more jobs with new systems. These institutions are focussing on making the recruitment process simple, transparent and easy. They have reduced the time cycle of recruitment from 1-2 years to a few months, he said.
“The entire world is eager to partner with India in its growth journey today”, the Prime Minister remarked as he highlighted the trust of the world in India and its economy. The Prime Minister highlighted that India is taking its economy to new heights as he pointed out the challenges of today including the economic recession, the global pandemic and the disruption in the supply chain due to the ongoing war. The Prime Minister gave examples of various multinationals making their way into India for manufacturing and the country’s growing foreign exchange reserve. Shri Modi explained that foreign investments made in the country give rise to production, expansion and setup of new industries, and boost exports, thereby giving a boost to employment opportunities at a very fast pace. Highlighting the policies of the present government that have created lakhs of employment opportunities in the private sector, the Prime Minister gave the example of the automobile sector which has contributed more than 6.5 percent to the GDP of the country. He mentioned that the growth of the automotive industry in India can be witnessed by the growing export of passenger vehicles, commercial vehicles and three and two-wheelers to various countries. He informed that the automotive industry which was worth 5 lakh crores ten years ago, stands at more than 12 lakh crores today. “The expansion of electric mobility is also taking place in India. The PLI scheme is also helping the automotive industry”, Shri Modi added as he underlined that such sectors are creating numerous employment opportunities for lakhs of youth in India.
The Prime Minister emphasized that compared to a decade ago, India is a more stable, safe and strong country. He recalled the time when scam and misuse of the public was the hallmark of governance in earlier times. “Today, India is known for its political stability which means a lot in today’s world. Today, Government India is recognized as a decisive government. Today, the government is known for its progressive economic and social decisions”, he said. Global agencies are acknowledging the work in ease of living, infrastructure building and ease of doing business.
He reiterated that India has made huge investments in its physical and social infrastructure. Talking about the social infrastructure, the Prime Minister gave an example of ensuring the availability of safe drinking water through the Jal Jeevan Mission. He informed that about four lakh crore rupees have been spent on Jal Jeevan Mission. From its inception when, on average, 15 out of 100 rural habitats had piped water, now the number has risen to 62 out of every 100 households. And the work is going on at a rapid pace. There are 130 districts with full coverage of piped water for every household. This is resulting in saving time and freedom from many waterborne diseases. Studies have shown that clean water has prevented about 4 lakh diarrhea-related deaths and financial savings of 8 lakh crore rupees of people which were spent in managing water and treatment of diseases. He asked the candidate to understand the multiplier effect of the government schemes.
Shri Modi talked about the ills of dynasty politics and nepotism in the recruitment process. The Prime Minister highlighted the issue of ‘cash for jobs scam’ that has been unearthed in one of the states and warned the youth about such a system. Throwing light on the details that have emerged, he stated how a rate card was prepared for every job posting similar to that of a menu card in a restaurant. He also highlighted the ‘land for jobs scam’ where the then railway minister of the country had acquired the land in exchange for a job and remarked that the case is being investigated by CBI and pending in courts. The Prime Minister warned the youth of such political parties that engage in dynastic politics and loot the youth of the nation in the name of jobs. “On one hand we have political parties that present a rate card for jobs, on the other hand, it is the present government that is safeguarding the future of the youth. Now the country will decide whether the future of the youth will be governed by the rate card or by the safeguard”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister stated that other political parties are trying to divide the people in the name of language, whereas the government is making language a strong medium of employment. He said that emphasis on recruitment examinations in the mother tongue is benefiting the youth.
The Prime Minister underlined that the government systems and the way government employees work are changing rapidly in today's fast-moving India. He recalled the time when common citizens of the country used to visit government offices whereas today, the government is reaching the homes of the citizens by taking its services to the doorstep. He noted that work is being done to understand the expectations of the public and the needs of the region where government offices and departments are working while being sensitive towards the public. Shri Modi gave the example of digital services through mobile apps which have made it easy to avail government facilities, and the Public Grievance System which is being strengthened continuously.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister stated that the recruits must work with full sensitivity towards the citizens of the country. “You have to take these reforms further. And with all this, you will always maintain your learning instinct”, Shri Modi said. He also touched upon the online portal iGoT which recently crossed the 1 million mark in user base and urged them to take full advantage of the courses available on the online portal. “In the journey of the next 25 years of Amrit Kaal, let us together move forward towards realizing the vision of a developed India”, the Prime Minister concluded.
Background
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards the fulfillment of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord the highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in furthering employment generation and providing meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 400 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.