प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अपनी अनूठी संस्कृतियों और ऊर्जावान लोगों के साथ हमारा उत्तर-पूर्वी क्षेत्र प्रगति की अभूतपूर्व गति का साक्षी बन रहा है: प्रधानमंत्री
13 JUN 2023 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उत्तर-पूर्व क्षेत्र में कनेक्टिविटी बढ़ाने के लिए बुनियादी विकास सहित विभिन्न विकास पहलों के बारे में लेख, ग्राफिक्स, वीडियो और जानकारी साझा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा:
"हमारा उत्तर-पूर्व क्षेत्र, अपनी अनूठी संस्कृतियों और ऊर्जावान लोगों के साथ, प्रगति की एक अभूतपूर्व गति का साक्षी बन रहा है। बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास से लेकर बेहतर कनेक्टिविटी
तक, हम इस क्षेत्र को अपार संभावनाओं के लिए खोल रहे है।
#9YearsOfNorthEastProsperity”

Prime Minister's Office
Our Northeast, with its unique cultures and dynamic people, is witnessing an unprecedented pace of progress: PM
13 JUN 2023 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about various development initiatives including infrastructural developments to enhanced connectivity in the Northeast.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Our Northeast, with its unique cultures and dynamic people, is witnessing an unprecedented pace of progress. From infrastructural developments to enhanced connectivity, we are unlocking the immense potential of this region. #9YearsOfNorthEastProsperity”