Prime Minister's Office
Our Northeast, with its unique cultures and dynamic people, is witnessing an unprecedented pace of progress: PM
13 JUN 2023 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about various development initiatives including infrastructural developments to enhanced connectivity in the Northeast.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Our Northeast, with its unique cultures and dynamic people, is witnessing an unprecedented pace of progress. From infrastructural developments to enhanced connectivity, we are unlocking the immense potential of this region. #9YearsOfNorthEastProsperity”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ನಮ್ಮ ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ಭಾಗವು ಅದರ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರಿಯಾಶೀಲ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯ ವೇಗಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
13 JUN 2023 10:38AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ವೇಗದ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ನಾನಾ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಕುರಿತ ಲೇಖನಗಳು, ಗ್ರಾಫಿಕ್ಸ್, ವಿಡಿಯೋಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
“ನಮ್ಮ ಈಶಾನ್ಯ, ಅದರ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರಿಯಾಶೀಲ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯ ವೇಗಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಿಂದ ವೇಗದ ಸಂಪರ್ಕದವರೆಗೆ ನಾವು ಆ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಅಗಾಧ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲವನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಪಕವಾಗಿ ಬಳಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದೇವೆ’’ #9YearsOfNorthEastProsperity”