Prime Minister's Office
Our Northeast, with its unique cultures and dynamic people, is witnessing an unprecedented pace of progress: PM
13 JUN 2023 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about various development initiatives including infrastructural developments to enhanced connectivity in the Northeast.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Our Northeast, with its unique cultures and dynamic people, is witnessing an unprecedented pace of progress. From infrastructural developments to enhanced connectivity, we are unlocking the immense potential of this region. #9YearsOfNorthEastProsperity”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आपला ईशान्येतील प्रदेश, अद्वितीय संस्कृती आणि चैतन्यदायी लोकांसह, प्रगतीचा अभूतपूर्व वेग पाहत आहे: पंतप्रधान
13 JUN 2023 10:38AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी ईशान्येकडील संपर्क व्यवस्था वाढवण्यासाठी पायाभूत सुविधांच्या विकासासह विविध विकास उपक्रमांबद्दल लेख, ग्राफिक्स, चित्रफीती आणि माहिती सामायिक केली आहे.
आपल्या ट्वीट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले :
"आपला ईशान्येतील प्रदेश, अद्वितीय संस्कृती आणि चैतन्यदायी लोकांसह, प्रगतीचा अभूतपूर्व वेग पाहत आहे. पायाभूत विकासापासून ते वाढणाऱ्या संपर्क व्यवस्थेपर्यंत, आम्ही या प्रदेशातील अफाट क्षमतेचा मार्ग खुला करत आहोत. #9YearsOfNorthEastProsperity"