Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on Goa Statehood Day
30 MAY 2023 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Goa Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes on Goa Statehood Day! Goa, an exquisite blend of serenity and vibrancy, continues to inspire with its unique culture and enduring spirit. I pray for the well-being and prosperity of Goans and hope they continue to strengthen India’s development trajectory.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोवा राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामना दी
30 MAY 2023 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोवा के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामना दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“गोवा राज्य दिवस पर शुभकामनायें! गोवा, शांति और जीवन्तता का अनूठा मिश्रण, जो हमारी अभिनव संस्कृति और हमारी चिरस्थायी भावना को प्रेरित करता रहता है। मैं गोवा वासियों के कल्याण और समृद्धि के लिये प्रार्थना करता हूं तथा आशा करता हूं कि गोवा वासी भारत के विकास पथ को लगातार मजबूत करते रहेंगे।”