Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on Goa Statehood Day
30 MAY 2023 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Goa Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes on Goa Statehood Day! Goa, an exquisite blend of serenity and vibrancy, continues to inspire with its unique culture and enduring spirit. I pray for the well-being and prosperity of Goans and hope they continue to strengthen India’s development trajectory.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গোৱাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 MAY 2023 11:31AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গোৱাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি এইদৰে কয়;
“গোৱাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস বা ৰাজ্যিক দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা! নিশ্চিন্ততা আৰু স্পন্দনশীলতাৰ এক সুন্দৰ মিশ্ৰণ গোৱাই নিজৰ অনন্য সংস্কৃতি আৰু চিৰস্থায়ী মনোভাৱেৰে গতিমান কৰি ৰাখিছে। মই গোৱাৰ সমূহ নাগৰিকৰ মংগল আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছো আৰু আশা কৰিছো যে তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতিপথ শক্তিশালী কৰি যাব।”