Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes on Goa Statehood Day
30 MAY 2023 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Goa Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes on Goa Statehood Day! Goa, an exquisite blend of serenity and vibrancy, continues to inspire with its unique culture and enduring spirit. I pray for the well-being and prosperity of Goans and hope they continue to strengthen India’s development trajectory.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୋଆ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
30 MAY 2023 2:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗୋଆ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଗୋଆ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା! ଗୋଆ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଉଲ୍ଲାସର ଏକ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ମିଶ୍ରଣ, ଯାହା କି ଅନନ୍ୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଅଦ୍ଭୁତପୂର୍ବ ବିଚାରଧାରାରେ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରିଥାଏ । ମୁଁ ଗୋଆବାସୀଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ଏବଂ ସମୃ୍ଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଆଶା କରୁଛି କି ସେମାନେ ଭାରତର ବିକାଶପଥକୁ ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ଜାରି ରଖିବେ ।’