Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a thread of his tributes to Mahatma Gandhi during his foreign visits over the years
20 MAY 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a thread by Shri Radha Mohan Singh about the Prime Minister's tributes to Mahatma Gandhi during his foreign visits over the years.
The Prime Minister replied to the thread
"Lovely thread, which brings back several memories.
India is proud to be the land of Gandhi Ji and we will always work to realise his vision for humanity."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گزشتہ برسوں کے دوران اپنے غیر ملکی دوروں میں مہاتما گاندھی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کا ایک سلسلہ شیئر کیا ہے
20 MAY 2023 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ برسوں کے دوران اپنے غیر ملکی دوروں میں مہاتما گاندھی کو وزیر اعظم کے خراج تحسین کے بارے میں جناب رادھا موہن سنگھ کا ایک سلسلہ شیئر کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے سلسلے میں کا جواب دیا۔
’’خوبصورت تھریڈ ، جس سے کئی یادیں واپس آتی ہیں ۔
بھارت کو گاندھی جی کی سرزمین ہونے پر فخر ہے اور ہم انسانیت کے لیے ان کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ہمیشہ کام کریں گے۔