Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds infrastructure upgradation in BSF
09 MAY 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has tweeted that BSF is fortified further with the inauguration of four joint outposts. Two residential complexes and one officer's mess were also inaugurated along with other projects with a total worth of Rs. 108.3 crore.
Replying to the tweet, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi tweeted:
"Will augment our border security and also improve quality of living for the brave BSF personnel."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিএছএফৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়নত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
09 MAY 2023 10:02PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে টুইটযোগে কয় যে চাৰিটা যৌথ আউটপোষ্ট উদ্বোধন কৰি বিএছএফক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰা হৈছে। মুঠ ১০৮.৩ কোটি টকাৰ অন্যান্য প্ৰকল্পৰ লগতে দুটা আৱাসিক চৌহদ আৰু এটা বিষয়াৰ আৱাসো উদ্বোধন কৰা হয়।
এই টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়ঃ
“এই ব্যৱস্থাই আমাৰ সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লগতে সাহসী বিএছএফৰ জোৱানসকলৰ জীৱন ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰিব৷”