Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds infrastructure upgradation in BSF
09 MAY 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has tweeted that BSF is fortified further with the inauguration of four joint outposts. Two residential complexes and one officer's mess were also inaugurated along with other projects with a total worth of Rs. 108.3 crore.
Replying to the tweet, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi tweeted:
"Will augment our border security and also improve quality of living for the brave BSF personnel."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ BSFમાં ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અપગ્રેડેશનને બિરદાવ્યું
09 MAY 2023 10:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે ટ્વીટ કર્યું છે કે ચાર સંયુક્ત ચોકીઓના ઉદ્ઘાટન સાથે BSF વધુ મજબુત બની છે. બે રહેણાંક સંકુલ અને એક ઓફિસર મેસનું પણ ઉદ્ઘાટન કુલ રૂ. 108.3 કરોડના પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ સાથે કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"આપણી સરહદ સુરક્ષામાં વધારો કરશે અને બહાદુર BSF જવાનો માટે જીવનધોરણની ગુણવત્તામાં પણ સુધારો કરશે."