Ministry of Finance
Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY), Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) and Atal Pension Yojana (APY) complete 8 years of providing social security cover
Union Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman says the three Jan Suraksha schemes devoted to well-being of citizens, and safeguards human life against unforeseen risks, losses, and financial uncertainties
Union Minister of State for Finance Dr Bhagwat Karad exhorts field level functionaries to further enhance coverage of Jan Suraksha schemes
09 MAY 2023 7:45AM by PIB Delhi
• PMJJBY: More than 16 crore Cumulative Enrolments
• PMSBY: More than 34 crore Cumulative Enrolments
• APY: Over 5 Crore subscribers
As we celebrate the 8th anniversaries of the three social security (Jan Suraksha) schemes — Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY), Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) and Atal Pension Yojana (APY), let us recount how these schemes have enabled affordable insurance and security to people (Jan Suraksha), their achievements and salient features.
PMJJBY, PMSBY and APY were launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 9th May, 2015 from Kolkata, West Bengal.
The three schemes are dedicated to the welfare of the citizens, recognising the need for securing human life from unforeseen eventualisation and financial uncertainties. In order to ensure that the people from the unorganised section of the country are financially secure, the Government launched two insurance schemes —PMJJBY and PMSBY; and also introduced APY to cover the exigencies in the old age.
While recalling the vision behind the three Jan Suraksha schemes, Union Finance and Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman said, “In the year 2014, the National Mission for Financial Inclusion was launched with the primary objective of ensuring that every citizen in India has access to banking facilities, financial literacy, and social security coverage. Building on this initiative, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi introduced three Jan Suraksha schemes on 9th May 2015, with the aim of further promoting and advancing financial inclusion in the country.”
The Union Finance Minister said, “These three social security schemes are devoted to the well-being of citizens, acknowledging the importance of safeguarding human life against unforeseen risks, losses, and financial uncertainties. These schemes aim to provide essential financial services to individuals from underprivileged backgrounds, thereby reducing their financial vulnerability.”
Citing data on the 8th anniversaries of the Jan Suraksha Schemes, Smt. Sitharaman said that 16.2 crore, 34.2 crore and 5.2 crore enrolments have been done under PMJJBY, PMSBY & APY respectively till 26th April 2023.
On PMJJBY scheme, the Finance Minister said that it has provided crucial support to 6.64 lakh families who have received claims for Rs. 13,290 crore.
Under PMSBY scheme, Smt. Sitharaman said that more than 1.15 lakh families have received claims for Rs. 2,302 crore. For both PMJJBY and PMSBY schemes, simplification of claim process has resulted in speedier settlement of claims, the Finance Minister added.
“It is encouraging to see that these schemes are being implemented through a targeted approach to maximise their reach. Under the leadership of our Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, our government is steadfastly dedicated to ensuring that the advantages of these social security schemes reach every eligible individual across the nation,” Smt. Sitharaman concluded.
On the occasion, Union Minister of State for Finance, Dr Bhagwat Kisanrao Karad said, “The government has adopted a targeted approach for covering people in the rural areas and campaigns are being organised throughout the country at each Gram Panchayat for providing coverage to eligible beneficiaries under the scheme.”
While congratulating all field level functionaries for making these Jan Suraksha schemes popular, Dr Karad exhorted them to keep up the efforts to further enhance their coverage.
As we celebrate the 8th anniversary of Jan Suraksha schemes, let us glance at their features and achievements so far.
1. Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY)
Scheme: PMJJBY is a one-year life insurance scheme renewable from year to year offering coverage for death due to any reason.
Eligibility: Persons in the age group of 18-50 years having an individual bank or a post office account are entitled to enroll under the scheme. People who join the scheme before completing 50 years of age can continue to have the risk of life covered up to age of 55 years upon payment of regular premium.
Benefits: Life cover of Rs. 2 Lakh in case of death due to any reason against a premium of Rs. 436/- per annum.
Enrolment: Enrolments under the scheme can be done by visiting the branch/ BC point or website of the bank of the account holder or at the post office in case of post office savings bank account. The premium under the scheme is auto debited every year from the subscriber’s bank account based on a one-time mandate from the account holder. Detailed information about the scheme and the forms (in Hindi, English and Regional languages) are available on https://jansuraksha.gov.in.
Achievements: As on 26.04.2023, the cumulative enrolments under the scheme have been more than 16.19 crore and an amount of Rs. 13,290.40 crore has been paid for 6,64,520 claims.
2. Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY)
Scheme: PMSBY is a one-year accidental insurance scheme renewable from year to year offering coverage for death or disability due to accident.
Eligibility: Persons in the age group of 18-70 years having an individual bank or a post office account are entitled to enroll under the scheme.
Benefits: Accidental death cum disability cover of Rs.2 lakh (Rs.1 lakh in case of partial disability) for death or disability due to an accident against a premium of Rs.20/- per annum.
Enrolment: Enrolment under the scheme can be done by visiting the branch/ BC point or website of the bank of the account holder or at the post office in case of post office savings bank account. The premium under the scheme is auto debited every year from the subscriber’s bank account based on a one-time mandate from the account holder. Detailed information about the scheme and the forms (in Hindi, English and Regional languages) are available on https://jansuraksha.gov.in.
Achievements: As on 26.04.2023, the cumulative enrolments under the scheme have been more than 34.18 crore and an amount of Rs. 2,302.26 crore has been paid for 1,15,951 claims.
3. Atal Pension Yojana (APY)
Background: The Atal Pension Yojana (APY) was launched to create a universal social security system for all Indians, especially the poor, the under-privileged and the workers in the unorganised sector. It is an initiative of the Government to provide financial security and cover future exigencies for the people in the unorganised sector. APY is administered by Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) under the overall administrative and institutional architecture of the National Pension System (NPS).
Eligibility: APY is open to all bank account holders in the age group of 18 to 40 years who are not income tax payers and the contributions differ, based on pension amount chosen.
Benefits: Subscribers would receive the guaranteed minimum monthly pension of Rs. 1000 or Rs. 2000 or Rs. 3000 or Rs. 4000 or Rs. 5000 after the age of 60 years, based on the contributions made by the subscriber after joining the scheme.
Disbursement of the Scheme Benefits: The monthly pension is available to the subscriber, and after him to his spouse and after their death, the pension corpus, as accumulated at age 60 of the subscriber, would be returned to the nominee of the subscriber.
In case of premature death of subscriber (death before 60 years of age), spouse of the subscriber can continue contribution to APY account of the subscriber, for the remaining vesting period, till the original subscriber would have attained the age of 60 years.
Contribution by Central Government: The minimum pension would be guaranteed by the Government, i.e., if the accumulated corpus based on contributions earns a lower than estimated return on investment and is inadequate to provide the minimum guaranteed pension, the Central Government would fund such inadequacy. Alternatively, if the returns on investment are higher, the subscribers would get enhanced pensionary benefits.
Payment frequency: Subscribers can make contributions to APY on monthly/ quarterly / half-yearly basis.
Withdrawal from the Scheme: Subscribers can voluntarily exit from APY subject to certain conditions, on deduction of Government co-contribution and return/interest thereon.
Achievements: As on 27.04.2023 more than 5 crore individuals have subscribed to the scheme.

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സാമൂഹ്യ സുരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നത്തിനുള്ള കേന്ദ്ര പദ്ധതികളായ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ജീവൻ ജ്യോതി ബീമ യോജന (PMJJBY), പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സുരക്ഷാ ബീമ യോജന (PMSBY), അടൽ പെൻഷൻ യോജന (APY) എട്ട് വർഷം പൂർത്തിയാക്കുന്നു
09 MAY 2023 7:45AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സാമൂഹ്യ സുരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നത്തിനുള്ള കേന്ദ്ര പദ്ധതികളായ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ജീവൻ ജ്യോതി ബീമ യോജന (PMJJBY), പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സുരക്ഷാ ബീമ യോജന (PMSBY), അടൽ പെൻഷൻ യോജന (APY) എന്നിവ എട്ട് വർഷം പൂർത്തിയാക്കുകയാണ്.
2015 മെയ് 9 ന് കൊൽക്കത്തയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയാണ് പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചത്.
രാജ്യത്ത് സാമ്പത്തിക ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തൽ കൂടുതൽ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും മുന്നോട്ട് കൊണ്ടുപോകുന്നതിനും ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടാണ് മൂന്ന് ജൻ സുരക്ഷാ പദ്ധതികൾ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത് എന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ധന-കോർപ്പറേറ്റ് കാര്യ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി നിർമ്മല സീതാരാമൻ പറഞ്ഞു. “ഈ മൂന്ന് സാമൂഹിക സുരക്ഷാ പദ്ധതികളും പൗരന്മാരുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി സമർപ്പിതമാണ്. മുൻകൂട്ടിക്കാണാത്ത അപകടസാധ്യതകൾ, നഷ്ടങ്ങൾ, സാമ്പത്തിക അനിശ്ചിതത്വങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കെതിരെ മനുഷ്യജീവനെ സംരക്ഷിക്കേണ്ടതിന്റെ പ്രാധാന്യം ഈ പദ്ധതികൾ അംഗീകരിക്കുന്നു. പിന്നാക്ക പശ്ചാത്തലത്തിൽ നിന്നുള്ള വ്യക്തികൾക്ക് അവശ്യ സാമ്പത്തിക സേവനങ്ങൾ നൽകാനും അതുവഴി അവരുടെ സാമ്പത്തിക പരാധീനത കുറയ്ക്കാനും ഈ പദ്ധതികൾ ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു…ഈ സാമൂഹിക സുരക്ഷാ പദ്ധതികളുടെ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള അർഹരായ എല്ലാ വ്യക്തികളിലേക്കും എത്തുന്നുവെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളുടെ സർക്കാർ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്,” ശ്രീമതി സീതാരാമൻ ഉപസംഹരിച്ചു.
PMJJBY, PMSBY, APY എന്നിവയ്ക്ക് കീഴിൽ 2023 ഏപ്രിൽ 26 വരെ യഥാക്രമം 16.2 കോടി, 34.2 കോടി, 5.2 കോടി വരിക്കാർ ചേർന്നതായി ശ്രീമതി സീതാരാമൻ വ്യക്തമാക്കി.
PMJJBY പദ്ധതിയ്ക്ക് കീഴിൽ, 6.64 ലക്ഷം കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് 13,290 കോടി രൂപയ്ക്ക് ക്ലെയിം ലഭ്യമാക്കി നിർണായക പിന്തുണ നല്കാൻ കഴിഞ്ഞതായും ധനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
PMSBY പദ്ധതിയ്ക്ക് കീഴിൽ, 1.15 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് 2,302 കോടി രൂപയുടെ ക്ലെയിമുകൾ ലഭിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ശ്രീമതി സീതാരാമൻ പറഞ്ഞു. PMJJBY, PMSBY പദ്ധതികൾക്ക്, ക്ലെയിം ലഭിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പ്രക്രിയ ലളിതമാക്കിയത് വേഗത്തിലുള്ള തീർപ്പാക്കലിന് കാരണമായെന്നും ധനമന്ത്രി കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.
ഗ്രാമീണ മേഖലയിലെ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് പരിരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിനായി സർക്കാർ പ്രത്യേക ശ്രദ്ധ പുലർത്തുന്നതായും അർഹരായ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് പരിരക്ഷ ലഭിക്കുന്നതിനായി രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം എല്ലാ ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്തുകളിലും പ്രചാരണപരിപാടികൾ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നുണ്ടെന്നും തദവസരത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ധനകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ഭഗവത് കിസാൻറാവു കരാഡ് പറഞ്ഞു.
പദ്ധതികൾ ഇതുവരെ കൈവരിച്ച നേട്ടങ്ങളും സവിശേഷതകളും:
1. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ജീവൻ ജ്യോതി ബീമാ യോജന (PMJJBY)
പദ്ധതി: ഒരു വർഷം കാലാവധിയുള്ള ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പദ്ധതിയാണ് PMJJBY. വർഷം തോറും പുതുക്കാവുന്ന ഈ പദ്ധതി, എന്തെങ്കിലും കാരണവശാൽ മരണം സംഭവിച്ചാൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പരിരക്ഷ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.
അര്ഹത: ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ടോ പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് അക്കൗണ്ടോ ഉള്ളവരും, 18 മുതൽ 50 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവരുമായ വ്യക്തികൾക്ക് പദ്ധതിയിൽ ചേരാൻ അർഹതയുണ്ട്. 50 വയസ്സ് തികയുന്നതിന് മുമ്പ് പദ്ധതിയിൽ ചേരുന്ന വ്യക്തികൾക്ക് വരിസംഖ്യ കൃത്യമായി അടച്ചാൽ 55 വയസ്സ് വരെ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പരിരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കാനാകും.
ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ: എന്തെങ്കിലും കാരണത്താൽ മരണം സംഭവിച്ചാൽ 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയുടെ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പരിരക്ഷ ലഭിക്കും. പ്രതിവർഷം 436 രൂപയാണ് വരിസംഖ്യയായി നൽകേണ്ടത്.
അംഗത്വം: വ്യക്തിഗത അക്കൗണ്ടുള്ള ബാങ്കിന്റെ ബ്രാഞ്ച് വഴിയോ, BC പോയിന്റ് മുഖേനയോ, വ്യക്തിഗത അക്കൗണ്ടുള്ള ബാങ്കിന്റെ വെബ്സൈറ്റ് സന്ദർശിച്ചോ, പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് സേവിംഗ്സ് ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ടാണെങ്കിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് വഴിയോ പദ്ധതിയിൽ അംഗമാകാൻ അവസരമൊരുക്കിയിരിക്കുന്നു. അക്കൗണ്ട് ഉടമയിൽ നിന്ന് ലഭിക്കുന്ന ഒറ്റത്തവണ അനുവാദത്തിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ പദ്ധതിയുടെ വരിസംഖ്യ വരിക്കാരന്റെ ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ടിൽ നിന്ന് എല്ലാ വർഷവും സ്വയമേവ ഡെബിറ്റ് ചെയ്യപ്പെടും. പദ്ധതിയെയും അപേക്ഷ ഫോമിനെയും കുറിച്ചുള്ള വിശദ വിവരങ്ങൾ (ഹിന്ദി, ഇംഗ്ലീഷ്, പ്രാദേശിക ഭാഷകളിൽ) https://jansuraksha.gov.in ൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്.
നേട്ടങ്ങൾ: 26.04.2023ലെ കണക്കനുസരിച്ച്, പദ്ധതിയ്ക്ക് കീഴിലുള്ള മൊത്തം അംഗങ്ങൾ 16.19 കോടിയിലധികമാണ്. അർഹരായ 6,64,520 പേർക്ക് 13,290.40 കോടി രൂപ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് തുക ലഭിച്ചു.
2. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സുരക്ഷാ ബീമാ യോജന (PMSBY)
പദ്ധതി: ഒരു വർഷം കാലാവധിയുള്ള അപകട ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പദ്ധതിയാണ് PMSBY. വർഷം തോറും പുതുക്കാവുന്ന ഈ പദ്ധതി, അപകടം മൂലം, മരണമോ അംഗവൈകല്യമോ സംഭവിച്ചാൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പരിരക്ഷ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.
യോഗ്യത: വ്യക്തിഗത ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ടോ പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് അക്കൗണ്ടോ ഉള്ളവരും, 18 മുതൽ 70 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവരുമായ വ്യക്തികൾക്ക് പദ്ധതിയിൽ അംഗമാകാൻ അർഹതയുണ്ട്.
ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ: അപകടം മൂലം, മരണമോ അംഗവൈകല്യമോ സംഭവിച്ചാൽ 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയുടെ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പരിരക്ഷ ലഭിക്കും (ഭാഗിക വൈകല്യത്തിന് ഒരു ലക്ഷം രൂപ ലഭിക്കും). പ്രതിവർഷം 20 രൂപയാണ് വരിസംഖ്യയായി നൽകേണ്ടത്.
അംഗത്വം: വ്യക്തിഗത അക്കൗണ്ടുള്ള ബാങ്കിന്റെ ബ്രാഞ്ച് വഴിയോ, BC പോയിന്റ് മുഖേനയോ, വ്യക്തിഗത അക്കൗണ്ടുള്ള ബാങ്കിന്റെ വെബ്സൈറ്റ് സന്ദർശിച്ചോ, പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് സേവിംഗ്സ് ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ടാണെങ്കിൽ പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് വഴിയോ പദ്ധതിയിൽ അംഗമാകാൻ അവസരമൊരുക്കിയിരിക്കുന്നു. അക്കൗണ്ട് ഉടമയിൽ നിന്ന് ലഭിക്കുന്ന ഒറ്റത്തവണ അനുവാദത്തിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ പദ്ധതിയുടെ വരിസംഖ്യ വരിക്കാരന്റെ ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ടിൽ നിന്ന് എല്ലാ വർഷവും സ്വയമേവ ഡെബിറ്റ് ചെയ്യപ്പെടും. പദ്ധതിയെയും അപേക്ഷ ഫോമിനെയും കുറിച്ചുള്ള വിശദ വിവരങ്ങൾ (ഹിന്ദി, ഇംഗ്ലീഷ്, പ്രാദേശിക ഭാഷകളിൽ) https://jansuraksha.gov.in ൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്.
നേട്ടങ്ങൾ: 26.04.2023ലെ കണക്കനുസരിച്ച്, പദ്ധതിയ്ക്ക് കീഴിലുള്ള മൊത്തം അംഗങ്ങൾ 34.18 കോടിയിലധികമായി. 1,15,951 പേർക്ക് 2,302.26 കോടി രൂപ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് തുക ലഭിച്ചു.
3) അടൽ പെൻഷൻ യോജന (APY)
പദ്ധതി : എല്ലാ ഇന്ത്യക്കാർക്കും, പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് ദരിദ്ര-പിന്നാക്ക വിഭാഗ ങ്ങൾക്കും, അസംഘടിത മേഖലയിലെ തൊഴിലാളികൾക്കും സാർവത്രിക സാമൂഹിക സുരക്ഷാ സംവിധാനം ഒരുക്കുന്നതിനാണ് APY ആരംഭിച്ചത്. ദേശീയ പെൻഷൻ സംവിധാനത്തിന്റെ (NPS) ഭരണ-സ്ഥാപന ഘടനയ്ക്ക് കീഴിൽ PFRDA ആണ് ഇത് നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നത്.
യോഗ്യത: 18 മുതൽ 40 വയസ്സ് വരെപ്രായമുള്ള, ആദായനികുതി നൽകേണ്ടാത്ത, എല്ലാ ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ട് ഉടമകൾക്കും APY ൽ അംഗമാകാവുന്നതാണ്. തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുന്ന പെൻഷൻ തുകയെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി വരിസംഖ്യ വ്യത്യാസപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു.
ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ: പദ്ധതിയിൽ ചേർന്നതിന് ശേഷം അടച്ച തുക അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി, 60 വയസ്സാകുമ്പോൾ വരിക്കാർക്ക് 1000 രൂപ / 2000 രൂപ / 3000 രൂപ / 4000 രൂപ / 5000 രൂപ എന്നിങ്ങനെ കുറഞ്ഞ പ്രതിമാസ പെൻഷൻ ലഭിക്കും.
പദ്ധതി ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങളുടെ വിതരണം: വരിക്കാരന് പ്രതിമാസ പെൻഷൻ ലഭ്യമാണ്. മരണശേഷം പങ്കാളിക്കും പെൻഷൻ ലഭിക്കും. അവരുടെ മരണശേഷം, വരിക്കാരൻ 60 വയസ്സു വരെ അടച്ച തുക, അവകാശിക്ക് തിരികെ നൽകും. വരിക്കാരന് അകാല മരണം സംഭവിക്കുകയാണെങ്കിൽ (60 വയസ്സിന് മുമ്പുള്ള മരണം), വരിക്കാരന് 60 വയസ്സ് തികയുന്നതുവരെയുള്ള കാലയളവിലേക്ക്, വരിക്കാരന്റെ പങ്കാളിയ്ക്ക് APY അക്കൗണ്ടിലേക്കുള്ള പണമടവ് തുടരാവുന്നതാണ്.
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ ഓഹരി: മിനിമം പെൻഷൻ ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഉറപ്പുനൽകും. അതായത്, വരിസംഖ്യ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള സഞ്ചിത നിക്ഷേപത്തിൽ, കണക്കാക്കിയതിനേക്കാൾ വരുമാനം കുറയുകയും, മിനിമം ഗ്യാരണ്ടി നൽകിയിട്ടുള്ള പെൻഷൻ നൽകാൻ തുക അപര്യാപ്തമാവുകയും ചെയ്താൽ, അത്തരം അപര്യാപ്തതയ്ക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ ധനസഹായം നൽകും. നിക്ഷേപത്തിൽ നിന്നുള്ള വരുമാനം കൂടുതലാണെങ്കിൽ, വരിക്കാർക്ക് മെച്ചപ്പെട്ട പെൻഷൻ ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ ലഭിക്കും.
വരിസംഖ്യ അടവിന്റെ ആവൃത്തി: വരിക്കാർക്ക് പ്രതിമാസ / ത്രൈമാസ / അർദ്ധവാർഷിക അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ APY-യിലേക്ക് തുക അടയ്ക്കാവുന്നതാണ്.
പദ്ധതിയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള പിൻവാങ്ങൽ: ഗവൺമെന്റ് നൽകിയ തുകയും അതിൽ നിന്നുള്ള വരുമാനവും പലിശയും കിഴിച്ച്, ചില നിബന്ധനകൾക്ക് വിധേയമായി വരിക്കാർക്ക് APY - യിൽ നിന്ന് സ്വമേധയാ പിൻവാങ്ങാവുന്നതാണ്.
നേട്ടങ്ങൾ: 2023 ഏപ്രിൽ 27 വരെ 5 കോടിയിലധികം പേർ പദ്ധതിയിൽ അംഗങ്ങളായിട്ടുണ്ട്.