Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Kashi Vishwanath and Bihu Celebrations
16 APR 2023 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Kashi Vishwanath and Bihu Celebrations.
Replying to a citizen who got the opportunity to take his father to Kashi Vishwanath, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Lovely!”
Replying to a citizen on Bihu Celebrations in Assam a few days ago, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Yes, this was a Bihu celebration I will never forget. Here are some more pictures from the Assam visit in addition to the Bihu programme.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਨਾਥ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹੂ ਸਮਾਗਮ ‘ਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੱਤਾ
16 APR 2023 10:04AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਨਾਥ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਬਿਹੂ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੁਆਬ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਪਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਨਾਥ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਪਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ :
‘‘ਬਹੁਤ ਸੁੰਦਰ!’’
ਕੁਝ ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅਸਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਬਿਹੂ ਸਮਾਗਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ :
‘‘ਹਾਂ, ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਬਿਹੂ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਮੈਂ ਕਦੇ ਭੁੱਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਸਕਾਂਗਾ। ਬਿਹੂ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਅਸਾਮ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਹੋਰ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ ਇੱਥੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤ ਹਨ।’’