Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Kashi Vishwanath and Bihu Celebrations
16 APR 2023 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Kashi Vishwanath and Bihu Celebrations.
Replying to a citizen who got the opportunity to take his father to Kashi Vishwanath, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Lovely!”
Replying to a citizen on Bihu Celebrations in Assam a few days ago, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Yes, this was a Bihu celebration I will never forget. Here are some more pictures from the Assam visit in addition to the Bihu programme.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کاشی وشوناتھ اور بیہو کی تقریبات پر شہریوں کے تبصروں کا جواب دیا
16 APR 2023 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کاشی وشوناتھ سے لے کر بیہو کی تقریبات جیسے مختلف مسائل پر شہریوں کے تبصروں کا جواب دیا ہے۔
اپنے والد کو کاشی وشوناتھ لے جانے کا موقع ملنے پر ایک شہری کو جواب دیتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"بہت خوبصورت!"
کچھ دن پہلے آسام میں منعقدہ بیہو کی تقریبات پر ایک شہری کو جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"ہاں، یہ بیہو کی تقریب تھی ، جسے میں کبھی نہیں بھولوں گا۔ بیہو پروگرام کے علاوہ آسام کے دورے کی کچھ اور تصاویر یہ ہیں۔"