Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Kashi Vishwanath and Bihu Celebrations
16 APR 2023 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Kashi Vishwanath and Bihu Celebrations.
Replying to a citizen who got the opportunity to take his father to Kashi Vishwanath, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Lovely!”
Replying to a citizen on Bihu Celebrations in Assam a few days ago, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Yes, this was a Bihu celebration I will never forget. Here are some more pictures from the Assam visit in addition to the Bihu programme.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने काशी विश्वनाथ और बिहू समारोह पर नागरिकों की टिप्पणियों का जवाब दिया
16 APR 2023 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने काशी विश्वनाथ से लेकर बिहू समारोह जैसे विभिन्न मुद्दों पर नागरिकों को जवाब दिया है।
अपने पिता को काशी विश्वनाथ ले जाने का अवसर पाने वाले एक नागरिक को जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"बहुत सुन्दर!"
कुछ दिन पहले असम में आयोजित बिहू समारोह पर एक नागरिक को जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"हाँ, यह एक ऐसा बिहू समारोह था, जिसे मैं कभी नहीं भूल पाऊँगा। बिहू कार्यक्रम के अलावा, असम यात्रा की कुछ और तस्वीरें यहां प्रस्तुत हैं।”