Prime Minister's Office
PM responds to citizens’ comments on Kashi Vishwanath and Bihu Celebrations
16 APR 2023 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to citizens’ on issues ranging from Kashi Vishwanath and Bihu Celebrations.
Replying to a citizen who got the opportunity to take his father to Kashi Vishwanath, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Lovely!”
Replying to a citizen on Bihu Celebrations in Assam a few days ago, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Yes, this was a Bihu celebration I will never forget. Here are some more pictures from the Assam visit in addition to the Bihu programme.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કાશી વિશ્વનાથ અને બિહુ ઉજવણી પર નાગરિકોની ટિપ્પણીઓનો જવાબ આપ્યો
16 APR 2023 10:04AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કાશી વિશ્વનાથ અને બિહુ ઉત્સવથી માંડીને નાગરિકોના પ્રશ્નોના જવાબ આપ્યા છે.
પોતાના પિતાને કાશી વિશ્વનાથ લઈ જવાની તક મળતા એક નાગરિકને જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"સુંદર!"
થોડા દિવસો પહેલા આસામમાં બિહુ ઉજવણી પર એક નાગરિકને જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“હા, આ બિહુની ઉજવણી હતી જેને હું ક્યારેય ભૂલીશ નહીં. બિહુ કાર્યક્રમ ઉપરાંત આસામની મુલાકાતની કેટલીક વધુ તસવીરો અહીં છે.