Prime Minister's Office
Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam has created a very positive atmosphere : PM
15 APR 2023 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the flagging off of special train from Madurai to carry first batch for ST Sangamam from Madurai.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"On the special occasion of Puthandu, a special journey commenced from Madurai to Veraval. The #STSangamam is one of the most anticipated events and has created a very positive atmosphere."
In another tweet he further praised the vibrancy and positivity of the atmosphere.
He said on a tweet by ST Sangamam regarding festive mood around the journey to the Sangamam
"Lovely! The enthusiasm towards #STSangamam is clearly building."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୌରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମମ ଏକ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ବାତାବରଣ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 APR 2023 10:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ମଦୁରାଇ ଠାରୁ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ଯୋଗେ ସୌରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମମ ଅଭିମୁଖେ ଯାଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଥମ ଦଳର ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ସବୁଜ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପୁଥାଣ୍ଡୁର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ମଦୁରାଇଠାରୁ ଭେରାଭାଲ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଯାତ୍ରାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । #STSangamam ଏକ ବହୁପ୍ରତୀକ୍ଷିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଥିଲା ଓ ବେଶ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ବାତାବରଣ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି ।”
ଆଉ ଗୋଟିଏ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ସେ ପ୍ରାଣବନ୍ତ ଓ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ବାତାବରଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସଂଗମମ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ବ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଉତ୍ସବ ବାତାବରଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏସଟି ସଂଗମମର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବହୁତ ବଢିଆ! #STSangamam ପ୍ରତି ଆଗ୍ରହ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିଗୋଚର ହେଉଛି ।”