Prime Minister's Office
Saurashtra Tamil Sangamam has created a very positive atmosphere : PM
15 APR 2023 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the flagging off of special train from Madurai to carry first batch for ST Sangamam from Madurai.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"On the special occasion of Puthandu, a special journey commenced from Madurai to Veraval. The #STSangamam is one of the most anticipated events and has created a very positive atmosphere."
In another tweet he further praised the vibrancy and positivity of the atmosphere.
He said on a tweet by ST Sangamam regarding festive mood around the journey to the Sangamam
"Lovely! The enthusiasm towards #STSangamam is clearly building."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
​​​​​​​ಸೌರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ತಮಿಳು ಸಂಗಮವು ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಧನಾತ್ಮಕ ವಾತಾವರಣವನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
15 APR 2023 10:09AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಧುರೈನಿಂದ ಎಸ್.ಟಿ. ಸಂಗಮಂಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ತಂಡವನ್ನು ಕರೆದೊಯ್ಯಲು ಮಧುರೈನಿಂದ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲಿಗೆ ಹಸಿರು ನಿಶಾನೆ ತೋರಿದ್ದನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ಪುತಾಂಡುವಿನ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಮಧುರೈನಿಂದ ವೆರಾವಲ್ ಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು. #STSangamam ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಕಾತರದಿಂದ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದ ಘಟನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬಹಳ ಸಕಾರಾತ್ಮಕ ವಾತಾವರಣವನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಿದೆ.” ಎಂದವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.