প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তামিলনাড়ুর সালেম রেল জংশনে বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস-কে মানুষ দর্শনীয়ভাবে স্বাগত জানানোয় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
10 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
তামিলনাড়ুর সালেম রেল জংশনে জনসাধারণ বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস-কে মানুষ দর্শনীয়ভাবে স্বাগত জানানোয় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
দারুণ হর্ষোল্লাসের সঙ্গে সালেম রেল জংশনে বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেসে ফুল ছড়িয়ে স্বাগত জানানো হয়।
তামিলনাড়ুতে পিআইবি-র এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেন;
“সালেমে এক দর্শনীয় শুভেচ্ছা!
বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস পৌঁছানোর সঙ্গে সঙ্গে সর্বত্রই সাধারণভাবে এই উৎসাহ প্রত্যক্ষ করা যাচ্ছে। বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস-কে ঘিরে সাধারণ মানুষের তা এক গর্বের প্রতিফলন।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over the spectacular welcome of Vande Bharat at Salem Railway Junction in Tamilnadu
10 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spectacular welcome of Vande Bharat at Salem Railway Junction in Tamilnadu by the people.
Welcoming the Vande Bharat Express with great enthusiasm people were showering flowers on the train at Salem Railway Junction.
Responding to the tweet by PIB in Tamilnadu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A spectacular welcome in Salem!
Such enthusiasm is common in different places the Vande Bharat Express reaches, showing the deep pride among the people of India."
Shri Modi also responded about smooth travel experience in Vande Bharat Express by Smt Vanathi Srinivasan and said;
"Wonderful!"