பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தமிழ்நாட்டில் சேலம் ரயில்வே சந்திப்பில் வந்தே பாரத் விரைவு ரயிலுக்கு கிடைத்த அற்புதமான வரவேற்பு குறித்து பிரதமர் மகிழ்ச்சி
10 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Chennai
தமிழ்நாட்டில் சேலம் ரயில்வே சந்திப்பில் வந்தே பாரத் அதிவிரைவு ரயிலுக்கு மக்கள் அளித்த அற்புதமான வரவேற்பு குறித்து பிரதமர்
திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சேலம் ரயில்வே சந்திப்பில் வந்தே பாரத் விரைவு ரயிலை மக்கள் உற்சாகத்துடன் வரவேற்று ரயில் மீது மலர் மாரி பொழிந்தனர்.
தமிழ்நாடு பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகத்தின் ட்விட்டருக்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவு வருமாறு;
“சேலத்தில் அற்புதமான வரவேற்பு!
வந்தே பாரத் விரைவு ரயில் செல்லும் பல்வேறு இடங்களில் இத்தகைய உற்சாகம் பொதுவாக காணப்படுகிறது, இது இந்திய மக்களிடையே காணப்படும் பெருமிதத்தைக் காட்டுகிறது.”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over the spectacular welcome of Vande Bharat at Salem Railway Junction in Tamilnadu
10 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spectacular welcome of Vande Bharat at Salem Railway Junction in Tamilnadu by the people.
Welcoming the Vande Bharat Express with great enthusiasm people were showering flowers on the train at Salem Railway Junction.
Responding to the tweet by PIB in Tamilnadu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A spectacular welcome in Salem!
Such enthusiasm is common in different places the Vande Bharat Express reaches, showing the deep pride among the people of India."
Shri Modi also responded about smooth travel experience in Vande Bharat Express by Smt Vanathi Srinivasan and said;
"Wonderful!"