Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over the spectacular welcome of Vande Bharat at Salem Railway Junction in Tamilnadu
10 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spectacular welcome of Vande Bharat at Salem Railway Junction in Tamilnadu by the people.
Welcoming the Vande Bharat Express with great enthusiasm people were showering flowers on the train at Salem Railway Junction.
Responding to the tweet by PIB in Tamilnadu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A spectacular welcome in Salem!
Such enthusiasm is common in different places the Vande Bharat Express reaches, showing the deep pride among the people of India."
Shri Modi also responded about smooth travel experience in Vande Bharat Express by Smt Vanathi Srinivasan and said;
"Wonderful!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তামিলনাডুৰ চালেম ৰেল জংচনত বন্দে ভাৰতৰ বিশাল আদৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তামিলনাডুৰ চালেম ৰে'ল জংচনৰ জনসাধাৰণে বন্দে ভাৰতক প্ৰদান কৰা উচ্ছ্বসিত আদৰণিৰ বাবে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
বন্দে ভাৰতক আদৰণি জনাই মানুহে সম্পূৰ্ণ উৎসাহেৰে চালেম ৰে'ল ৱে জংচনত ৰে'লখনত ফুল ৰখাইছিল।
তামিলনাডুৰ প্ৰেছ ইনফৰ্মেচন ব্যুৰোৰ এটা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে:
"চালেমলৈ উষ্ম আদৰণি!
যেতিয়া বন্দে ভাৰত বিভিন্ন স্থানত উপনীত হয়, তেতিয়া জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত এনে উৎসাহ দেখা যায়, যি হৈছে ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ গৌৰৱৰ প্ৰতিফলন। "