وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے تملناڈو کے سلیم ریلوے جنکشن پر وندے بھارت کے شاندار استقبال پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا
10 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تمل ناڈو کے سلیم ریلوے جنکشن پر لوگوں کی طرف سے وندے بھارت کے شاندار استقبال پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وندے بھارت ایکسپریس کا زبردست جوش و خروش سے استقبال کرتے ہوئے لوگ سلیم ریلوے جنکشن پر ٹرین پر پھولوں کی پتیاں نچھاور کر رہے تھے۔
تمل ناڈو میں پی آئی بی کے ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’سلیم میں شاندار استقبال!
اس طرح کا جوش و خروش مختلف جگہوں پر عام ہے جہاں وندے بھارت ایکسپریس پہنچتی ہے، جو ہندوستان کے لوگوں میں گہرے فخر کے احساس کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔‘‘
جناب مودی نےمحترمہ وناتھی سری نواسن کے ذریعہ وندے بھارت ایکسپریس میں خوشگوار سفر کے تجربے کے بارے میں بھی جواب دیا اور کہا؛
’’ کمال ہے!‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over the spectacular welcome of Vande Bharat at Salem Railway Junction in Tamilnadu
10 APR 2023 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spectacular welcome of Vande Bharat at Salem Railway Junction in Tamilnadu by the people.
Welcoming the Vande Bharat Express with great enthusiasm people were showering flowers on the train at Salem Railway Junction.
Responding to the tweet by PIB in Tamilnadu, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"A spectacular welcome in Salem!
Such enthusiasm is common in different places the Vande Bharat Express reaches, showing the deep pride among the people of India."
Shri Modi also responded about smooth travel experience in Vande Bharat Express by Smt Vanathi Srinivasan and said;
"Wonderful!"